Not provided
V
Vétérinaires Dieu & Collaborateurs
Active companySociété à responsabilité limitéeBE 0728.581.747
V
Product universe
75.000 · Activités vétérinaires
75.000 · Activités vétérinaires
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2023
49.2 k€
+16 % year on year
Net result 2023
-9.0 k€
Positive result
Headcount
50-99
Microstructure
Establishments
18
18 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 18
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · HannutRue de Huy 100 4280 Hannut · 2019-07-01
AthRue des Prés du Roy 13 7800 Ath · 2019-11-19
NamurChaussée de Louvain(BU) 485 5004 Namur · 2019-11-19
EtterbeekRue Champ du Roi 145 1040 Etterbeek · 2020-10-01
GemblouxChaussée de Charleroi 46 bte A 5030 Gembloux · 2020-10-31
BruxellesSquare Ambiorix 23 1000 Bruxelles · 2020-09-01
WanzeChaussée de Waremme(ANT) 181 4520 Wanze · 2021-01-30
MonsRue de Frameries (C.) 503 7033 Mons · 2021-02-27
EstinnesBarrière d'Aubreux(ROUV) 4 7120 Estinnes · 2021-02-27
GanshorenAvenue de Jette 337 1083 Ganshoren · 2021-05-31
IncourtChaussée de Namur 83A 1315 Incourt · 2021-10-01
SombreffeChaussée de Gembloux, Tong. 30 5140 Sombreffe · 2022-06-01
ChimayRue des Templiers(FOR) 6 6464 Chimay · 2022-09-01
OupeyeRue Visé-Voie 66 4680 Oupeye · 2025-04-01
AnsRue des Français 283 4430 Ans · 2025-04-01
SeraingRue de la Station 81 4101 Seraing · 2025-04-01
HerstalRue du Crucifix 7 bte R 4040 Herstal · 2025-04-01
IxellesAv.Gén.Dossin de St.Georges 16 1050 Ixelles · 2026-02-02
HQ Sites 18 · 18 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets4106.9 k€+120 %
Equity-11.3 k€-401 %
Liabilities4118.2 k€+121 %
Cash9.4 k€-41 %
Solvency0 %—
Liquidity0.990 %
ROE80 %+2767 %
Customer payment term68 d+143 %
Last two years
| 2023 | 2022 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 49.2 k€ | 42.3 k€ | +16 % |
| Net result | -9.0 k€ | 6.5 k€ | -239 % |
| Total assets | 4106.9 k€ | 1864.7 k€ | +120 % |
| Equity | -11.3 k€ | -2.3 k€ | -401 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · HannutRue de Huy 100 4280 Hannut · 2019-07-01
AthRue des Prés du Roy 13 7800 Ath · 2019-11-19
NamurChaussée de Louvain(BU) 485 5004 Namur · 2019-11-19
EtterbeekRue Champ du Roi 145 1040 Etterbeek · 2020-10-01
GemblouxChaussée de Charleroi 46 bte A 5030 Gembloux · 2020-10-31
BruxellesSquare Ambiorix 23 1000 Bruxelles · 2020-09-01
WanzeChaussée de Waremme(ANT) 181 4520 Wanze · 2021-01-30
MonsRue de Frameries (C.) 503 7033 Mons · 2021-02-27
EstinnesBarrière d'Aubreux(ROUV) 4 7120 Estinnes · 2021-02-27
GanshorenAvenue de Jette 337 1083 Ganshoren · 2021-05-31
IncourtChaussée de Namur 83A 1315 Incourt · 2021-10-01
SombreffeChaussée de Gembloux, Tong. 30 5140 Sombreffe · 2022-06-01
ChimayRue des Templiers(FOR) 6 6464 Chimay · 2022-09-01
OupeyeRue Visé-Voie 66 4680 Oupeye · 2025-04-01
AnsRue des Français 283 4430 Ans · 2025-04-01
SeraingRue de la Station 81 4101 Seraing · 2025-04-01
HerstalRue du Crucifix 7 bte R 4040 Herstal · 2025-04-01
IxellesAv.Gén.Dossin de St.Georges 16 1050 Ixelles · 2026-02-02
HQ Sites 18 · 18 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets4106.9 k€+120 %
Equity-11.3 k€-401 %
Liabilities4118.2 k€+121 %
Cash9.4 k€-41 %
Solvency0 %—
Liquidity0.990 %
ROE80 %+2767 %
Customer payment term68 d+143 %
Last two years
| 2023 | 2022 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 49.2 k€ | 42.3 k€ | +16 % |
| Net result | -9.0 k€ | 6.5 k€ | -239 % |
| Total assets | 4106.9 k€ | 1864.7 k€ | +120 % |
| Equity | -11.3 k€ | -2.3 k€ | -401 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
