Desguinlei 246, 2018 Antwerpen
Pidpa
36.000 · Captage, traitement et distribution d’eau
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Activities and NACE codes
Visuals
Legal publications
Map and locations
Establishment list
Vierselse baan 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
Activities at this site
1Miksebaan 295, 2930 Brasschaat
Activities at this site
1Vierselse baan 3, 2280 Grobbendonk
Activities at this site
1Kinschotsebaan 11, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
Activities at this site
1Smallerijt 12, 2260 Westerlo
Activities at this site
1Haanheuvel(HRT) 7, 2200 Herentals
Activities at this site
1Beukenbergsveld 6, 2491 Balen
Activities at this site
1Huybergsebaan 171, 2910 Essen
Activities at this site
1Haanheuvel(HRT) 3, 2200 Herentals
Activities at this site
1Loenhoutseweg 46, 2320 Hoogstraten
Activities at this site
1Middelbeeklaan 35, 2950 Kapellen
Activities at this site
1Steenweg op Hoogstraten 201, 2330 Merksplas
Activities at this site
1Diepestraat 90, 2400 Mol
Activities at this site
1Steenweg op Wortel Z/N bte B, 2330 Merksplas
Activities at this site
1Turnhoutsebaan 171 bte 11-12, 2480 Dessel
Activities at this site
1Industriepark 13D, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Activities at this site
1Dombergstraat zn, 2300 Turnhout
Activities at this site
1Van Leriuslaan 229, 2850 Boom
Activities at this site
1Theo Coertjenslaan 14, 2960 Brecht
Activities at this site
1No establishment matches.
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Last two years
| 2025 | 2024 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 402730.4 k€ | 315057.0 k€ | +28 % |
| Net result | 31321.1 k€ | -20391.7 k€ | +254 % |
| Equity | 859347.3 k€ | 817210.9 k€ | +5 % |
| Liabilities | 616092.6 k€ | 537973.2 k€ | +15 % |
| Cash | 14823.5 k€ | 4725.7 k€ | +214 % |
Team and key contacts
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
36.000 · Captage, traitement et distribution d’eau
Not provided
Visuals
Contact details
Team
Events
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
For candidates
Jobs found
No jobs found at the moment
Employer
1968
20 establishments
Headcount trend
No multi-year FTE series yet.
Male / female split
No male / female split published for this year.
Full-time / part-time split
No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.
Management / employees / workers / other
No occupational-category split extracted for this year.
Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.
Workplaces
Establishment list
Desguinlei 246, 2018 Antwerpen
Activities at this site
1Vierselse baan 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
Activities at this site
1Miksebaan 295, 2930 Brasschaat
Activities at this site
1Vierselse baan 3, 2280 Grobbendonk
Activities at this site
1Kinschotsebaan 11, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
Activities at this site
1Smallerijt 12, 2260 Westerlo
Activities at this site
1Haanheuvel(HRT) 7, 2200 Herentals
Activities at this site
1Beukenbergsveld 6, 2491 Balen
Activities at this site
1Huybergsebaan 171, 2910 Essen
Activities at this site
1Haanheuvel(HRT) 3, 2200 Herentals
Activities at this site
1Loenhoutseweg 46, 2320 Hoogstraten
Activities at this site
1Middelbeeklaan 35, 2950 Kapellen
Activities at this site
1Steenweg op Hoogstraten 201, 2330 Merksplas
Activities at this site
1Diepestraat 90, 2400 Mol
Activities at this site
1Steenweg op Wortel Z/N bte B, 2330 Merksplas
Activities at this site
1Turnhoutsebaan 171 bte 11-12, 2480 Dessel
Activities at this site
1Industriepark 13D, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
Activities at this site
1Dombergstraat zn, 2300 Turnhout
Activities at this site
1Van Leriuslaan 229, 2850 Boom
Activities at this site
1Theo Coertjenslaan 14, 2960 Brecht
Activities at this site
1No establishment matches.
Source BCE / KBO
Jobs
Contacts
Not yet extracted from job files.
No careers page or internal opening identified yet.
Client assignments
Contacts
Not yet extracted from job files.
No openings published at the moment.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Last two years
| 2025 | 2024 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 402730.4 k€ | 315057.0 k€ | +28 % |
| Net result | 31321.1 k€ | -20391.7 k€ | +254 % |
| Equity | 859347.3 k€ | 817210.9 k€ | +5 % |
| Liabilities | 616092.6 k€ | 537973.2 k€ | +15 % |
| Cash | 14823.5 k€ | 4725.7 k€ | +214 % |
