Not provided
"
"I.D.E.A. S.C"
Active companySociété coopérativeBE 0201.105.843
"
Product universe
84.130 · Administration de et contribution à l’amélioration de l’efficacité des activités économiques
84.130 · Administration de et contribution à l’amélioration de l’efficacité des activités économiques
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
—
—
Net result 2024
16336.6 k€
Positive result
Headcount
200-499
Microstructure
Establishments
24
13 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 24
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · MonsRue de Nimy 53 7000 Mons · 1956-03-02
QuaregnonChasse des Prés 1 7390 Quaregnon · 1956-03-02
SeneffeRue de Soudromont 1 7180 Seneffe · 1956-03-02
La LouvièreRue Grand Peuplier(H-A) 20 7110 La Louvière · 1956-03-02
La LouvièreRue Hamoir(L.L) 30 7100 La Louvière · 1956-03-02
MonsRue René Descartes 2 7000 Mons · 1956-03-02
BincheRue des Pastures(BIN) 95 7130 Binche · 1956-03-02
La LouvièreRue Athéna(H-G) - 7110 La Louvière · 1956-03-02
MonsRue de Ciply (C.) 265 bte B 7033 Mons · 2014-01-01
MonsBoulevard Initialis 30 7000 Mons · 2020-04-01
Chapelle-lez-HerlaimontRue du Vent de Bise SN 7160 Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont · 2020-04-01
QuiévrainRue du Bruil SN 7380 Quiévrain · 2020-04-01
SoigniesChemin de la Platinerie SN 7060 Soignies · 2020-04-01
La LouvièreRue du Moulin à Eau(S-V) SN 7100 La Louvière · 2020-04-01
La LouvièreRue du Provia(TRI) SN 7100 La Louvière · 2020-04-01
La LouvièreRue de Thieu(BO) SN 7110 La Louvière · 2020-04-01
Braine-le-ComteRoute de Petit Roeulx SN 7090 Braine-le-Comte · 2020-04-01
DourRue de Baisieux sn 7370 Dour · 2023-01-01
FrameriesRue des Fours-à-Chaux sn 7080 Frameries · 2023-01-01
EcaussinnesRue de l'Avedelle sn 7190 Ecaussinnes · 2023-01-01
Chapelle-lez-HerlaimontRue du Castia sn 7160 Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont · 2023-01-01
MorlanwelzRue des Haignies(MLZ) sn 7140 Morlanwelz · 2023-01-01
MonsRue de Baudour (G.) SN 7011 Mons · 2026-01-01
La LouvièreRue Arthur Delaby(L.L) 5 7100 La Louvière · 2026-01-01
HQ Sites 24 · 13 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets429608.7 k€+1 %
Equity276211.4 k€+2 %
Liabilities133349.2 k€-2 %
Cash12353.6 k€+40 %
Solvency64 %+2 %
Liquidity2.5+3 %
ROE6 %-14 %
Customer payment term268 d-16 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 16336.6 k€ | 19051.6 k€ | -14 % |
| Total assets | 429608.7 k€ | 426821.8 k€ | +1 % |
| Equity | 276211.4 k€ | 270105.6 k€ | +2 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · MonsRue de Nimy 53 7000 Mons · 1956-03-02
QuaregnonChasse des Prés 1 7390 Quaregnon · 1956-03-02
SeneffeRue de Soudromont 1 7180 Seneffe · 1956-03-02
La LouvièreRue Grand Peuplier(H-A) 20 7110 La Louvière · 1956-03-02
La LouvièreRue Hamoir(L.L) 30 7100 La Louvière · 1956-03-02
MonsRue René Descartes 2 7000 Mons · 1956-03-02
BincheRue des Pastures(BIN) 95 7130 Binche · 1956-03-02
La LouvièreRue Athéna(H-G) - 7110 La Louvière · 1956-03-02
MonsRue de Ciply (C.) 265 bte B 7033 Mons · 2014-01-01
MonsBoulevard Initialis 30 7000 Mons · 2020-04-01
Chapelle-lez-HerlaimontRue du Vent de Bise SN 7160 Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont · 2020-04-01
QuiévrainRue du Bruil SN 7380 Quiévrain · 2020-04-01
SoigniesChemin de la Platinerie SN 7060 Soignies · 2020-04-01
La LouvièreRue du Moulin à Eau(S-V) SN 7100 La Louvière · 2020-04-01
La LouvièreRue du Provia(TRI) SN 7100 La Louvière · 2020-04-01
La LouvièreRue de Thieu(BO) SN 7110 La Louvière · 2020-04-01
Braine-le-ComteRoute de Petit Roeulx SN 7090 Braine-le-Comte · 2020-04-01
DourRue de Baisieux sn 7370 Dour · 2023-01-01
FrameriesRue des Fours-à-Chaux sn 7080 Frameries · 2023-01-01
EcaussinnesRue de l'Avedelle sn 7190 Ecaussinnes · 2023-01-01
Chapelle-lez-HerlaimontRue du Castia sn 7160 Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont · 2023-01-01
MorlanwelzRue des Haignies(MLZ) sn 7140 Morlanwelz · 2023-01-01
MonsRue de Baudour (G.) SN 7011 Mons · 2026-01-01
La LouvièreRue Arthur Delaby(L.L) 5 7100 La Louvière · 2026-01-01
HQ Sites 24 · 13 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets429608.7 k€+1 %
Equity276211.4 k€+2 %
Liabilities133349.2 k€-2 %
Cash12353.6 k€+40 %
Solvency64 %+2 %
Liquidity2.5+3 %
ROE6 %-14 %
Customer payment term268 d-16 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 16336.6 k€ | 19051.6 k€ | -14 % |
| Total assets | 429608.7 k€ | 426821.8 k€ | +1 % |
| Equity | 276211.4 k€ | 270105.6 k€ | +2 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
