H

HAFFCO INDUSTRIES

Active companySociété à responsabilité limitéeBE 1010.629.736
Registered officeWortegem-Petegem
Founded2024
Headcount—
Locations1 establishments
H
Product universe
42.110 · Construction de routes et autoroutes

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.

Company summary

Not provided

Gross margin 2024
12.7 k€
—
Net result 2024
6.2 k€
Positive result
Headcount
—
Microstructure
Establishments
1
1 municipalities

Activities and NACE codes

Every code, not only the principal activity.
All NACE codes
Construction de routes et autoroutes (42110)Travaux de menuiserie (43320)Fabrication d'autres articles métalliques nca (25999)Commerce de gros d'autres matériaux de construction (46839)Entretien et réparation général de voitures et de véhicules légers (<= 3,5 tonnes) (95311)Fabrication d'autres machines et appareils d'usage général nca (28299)Autres activités de service de soutien aux entreprises nca (82990)Forgeage de métal (25401)Forge (25501)Entretien et réparation général d'automobiles et d'autres véhicules automobiles légers ( = 3,5 tonnes ) (45201)Commerce de gros d'autres matériaux de construction (46739)

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Legal publications

Official sources, with a link to the detail.

Map and locations

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Wortegem-Petegem

Eekhoutstraat (P.) 31, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem

Establishment unit 2.361.116.788 · Since 2024-06-21

Activities at this site

26
47.529 · Commerce de détail d'autres matériaux de construction, nca4332006 · Montage de menuiseries extérieurs et intérieurs métallique: portes, fenêtres, dormants de portes et fenêtres, escaliers, placards de cuisines équipées, équipements pour magasins, etc4332007 · Montage de cloisons mobiles; revêtement de murs, de plafonds, etc, métallique4332008 · Montage de portes de garage, de volets, de persiennes, de grillages, de grilles, etc, métallique46.839 · Commerce de gros d'autres matériaux de construction4332009 · Montage de portes blindées et portes coupe-feux, métallique25.999 · Fabrication d'autres articles métalliques nca4332010 · Montage de serres, de vérandas, etc, métallique
Show 18 more
70.100 · Activités des sièges sociaux2221001 · Fabrication de produits semi-finis en matières plastiques : plaques, feuilles, blocs, pellicules, bandes, lames, etc68.110 · Achat et vente de biens propres25.110 · Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures4332012 · Installation de portes intérieures, de cloisons de séparation, , en verre43.320 · Travaux de menuiserie28.299 · Fabrication d'autres machines et appareils d'usage général nca16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries4332001 · Montage de menuiseries extérieures et intérieures: portes, fenêtres, escaliers, placards de cuisines équipées, équipements pour magasins, dormants de portes et fenêtres, etc25.401 · Forgeage de métal2223001 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres avec cadres et chambranles, volets, stores, plinthes, moulures, etc82.990 · Autres activités de service de soutien aux entreprises nca4100106 · Coordination générale sur le chantier95.311 · Entretien et réparation général de voitures et de véhicules légers (<= 3,5 tonnes)2540201 · Production pour des tiers de pièces matricées en métaux non ferreux2562001 · Fabrication de serrures, de cadenas, de verrous, de clés et d'articles similaires de serrurerie pour le bâtiment, l'ameublement, les véhicules, etc4211003 · Marquage à la peinture des chaussées et des aires ou parcs de stationnement4324001 · Installation de stores et bannes

Source BCE / KBO

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
See moreFinancial year 2024
Total assets143.0 k€—
Equity7.4 k€—
Liabilities135.6 k€—
Cash1.5 k€—
Solvency5 %—
Liquidity0.17—
ROE84 %—
Customer payment term611 d—

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin12.7 k€—
—
Net result6.2 k€—
—
Equity7.4 k€—
—
Liabilities135.6 k€—
—
Cash1.5 k€—
—

Team and key contacts

Directors, legal representative and link to the company profile.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.

What the company does

Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Purpose

Not provided

Origin

Not provided

Founders

Not provided

Key registration

42.110 · Construction de routes et autoroutes

Flagship offers

Not provided

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Contact details

Phone and email found on the website or Google.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Team

People identified on the company website.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Events

Summary, status and source document.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.

For candidates

This page is for recruiters. Candidate openings are on ilovemy.jobs.
See candidate openings on ilovemy.jobs

Jobs found

Internal openings and client assignments found on the website.

No jobs found at the moment

Employer

Headcount and HR reading, before the openings.
Founded

2024

Locations

1 establishments

Headcount trend

No multi-year FTE series yet.

Male / female split

No male / female split published for this year.

Full-time / part-time split

No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.

Management / employees / workers / other

No occupational-category split extracted for this year.

Temporary agency / permanent staff

Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Workplaces

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Wortegem-Petegem

Eekhoutstraat (P.) 31, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem

Establishment unit 2.361.116.788 · Since 2024-06-21

Activities at this site

26
47.529 · Commerce de détail d'autres matériaux de construction, nca4332006 · Montage de menuiseries extérieurs et intérieurs métallique: portes, fenêtres, dormants de portes et fenêtres, escaliers, placards de cuisines équipées, équipements pour magasins, etc4332007 · Montage de cloisons mobiles; revêtement de murs, de plafonds, etc, métallique4332008 · Montage de portes de garage, de volets, de persiennes, de grillages, de grilles, etc, métallique46.839 · Commerce de gros d'autres matériaux de construction4332009 · Montage de portes blindées et portes coupe-feux, métallique25.999 · Fabrication d'autres articles métalliques nca4332010 · Montage de serres, de vérandas, etc, métallique
Show 18 more
70.100 · Activités des sièges sociaux2221001 · Fabrication de produits semi-finis en matières plastiques : plaques, feuilles, blocs, pellicules, bandes, lames, etc68.110 · Achat et vente de biens propres25.110 · Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures4332012 · Installation de portes intérieures, de cloisons de séparation, , en verre43.320 · Travaux de menuiserie28.299 · Fabrication d'autres machines et appareils d'usage général nca16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries4332001 · Montage de menuiseries extérieures et intérieures: portes, fenêtres, escaliers, placards de cuisines équipées, équipements pour magasins, dormants de portes et fenêtres, etc25.401 · Forgeage de métal2223001 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres avec cadres et chambranles, volets, stores, plinthes, moulures, etc82.990 · Autres activités de service de soutien aux entreprises nca4100106 · Coordination générale sur le chantier95.311 · Entretien et réparation général de voitures et de véhicules légers (<= 3,5 tonnes)2540201 · Production pour des tiers de pièces matricées en métaux non ferreux2562001 · Fabrication de serrures, de cadenas, de verrous, de clés et d'articles similaires de serrurerie pour le bâtiment, l'ameublement, les véhicules, etc4211003 · Marquage à la peinture des chaussées et des aires ou parcs de stationnement4324001 · Installation de stores et bannes

Source BCE / KBO

Jobs

Internal roles at this company — careers pages, process and contacts.
0

Contacts

Not yet extracted from job files.

No careers page or internal opening identified yet.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Financial year 2024
Total assets143.0 k€—
Equity7.4 k€—
Liabilities135.6 k€—
Cash1.5 k€—
Solvency5 %—
Liquidity0.17—
ROE84 %—
Customer payment term611 d—

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin12.7 k€—
—
Net result6.2 k€—
—
Equity7.4 k€—
—
Liabilities135.6 k€—
—
Cash1.5 k€—
—

Detailed financial analysis

Trends, ratios and a reading of the retrieved years.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view