Not provided
P
POSTNL PAKKETTEN BELGIE
Active companySociété anonymeBE 0862.743.833
P
Product universe
53.200 · Autres activités de poste et de courrier
53.200 · Autres activités de poste et de courrier
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
—
—
Net result 2024
8328.0 k€
Positive result
Headcount
200-499
Microstructure
Establishments
10
10 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 10
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · VilvoordeRadiatorenstraat 11 bte 41 1800 Vilvoorde · 2004-01-16
WommelgemUilenbaan 200 2160 Wommelgem · 2013-11-29
Sint-TruidenBedrijvenstraat 5840 3800 Sint-Truiden · 2013-11-29
HoogledeRoger Deceuninckstraat 3 8830 Hooglede · 2013-11-29
MechelenBlarenberglaan 6 2800 Mechelen · 2016-05-18
NamurRue Gabriel de Moriamé(ML) 21 5020 Namur · 2017-11-06
WillebroekSchoondonkweg 21 2830 Willebroek · 2022-02-01
Sint-NiklaasIndustriepark-West 65 9100 Sint-Niklaas · 2021-08-01
WesterloNijverheidsstraat 8 2260 Westerlo · 2021-08-15
EvergemDelori-Maeslaan 2 9940 Evergem · 2023-10-02
HQ Sites 10 · 10 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets64850.4 k€+36 %
Equity25558.8 k€+48 %
Liabilities39209.9 k€+29 %
Cash——
Solvency39 %+8 %
Liquidity1.59+24 %
ROE33 %+1750 %
Customer payment term98 d+26 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 8328.0 k€ | -281.8 k€ | +3055 % |
| Total assets | 64850.4 k€ | 47635.1 k€ | +36 % |
| Equity | 25558.8 k€ | 17230.8 k€ | +48 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · VilvoordeRadiatorenstraat 11 bte 41 1800 Vilvoorde · 2004-01-16
WommelgemUilenbaan 200 2160 Wommelgem · 2013-11-29
Sint-TruidenBedrijvenstraat 5840 3800 Sint-Truiden · 2013-11-29
HoogledeRoger Deceuninckstraat 3 8830 Hooglede · 2013-11-29
MechelenBlarenberglaan 6 2800 Mechelen · 2016-05-18
NamurRue Gabriel de Moriamé(ML) 21 5020 Namur · 2017-11-06
WillebroekSchoondonkweg 21 2830 Willebroek · 2022-02-01
Sint-NiklaasIndustriepark-West 65 9100 Sint-Niklaas · 2021-08-01
WesterloNijverheidsstraat 8 2260 Westerlo · 2021-08-15
EvergemDelori-Maeslaan 2 9940 Evergem · 2023-10-02
HQ Sites 10 · 10 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets64850.4 k€+36 %
Equity25558.8 k€+48 %
Liabilities39209.9 k€+29 %
Cash——
Solvency39 %+8 %
Liquidity1.59+24 %
ROE33 %+1750 %
Customer payment term98 d+26 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 8328.0 k€ | -281.8 k€ | +3055 % |
| Total assets | 64850.4 k€ | 47635.1 k€ | +36 % |
| Equity | 25558.8 k€ | 17230.8 k€ | +48 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
