Not provided
R
REMONDIS Belgien
Active companySociété à responsabilité limitéeBE 0838.611.322
R
Product universe
38.110 · Collecte des déchets non dangereux
38.110 · Collecte des déchets non dangereux
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
—
—
Net result 2024
998.2 k€
Positive result
Headcount
100-199
Microstructure
Establishments
10
10 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 10
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · StavelotRoute de l'Eau Rouge 3 4970 Stavelot · 2011-08-18
NassogneRoute Nationale-4,Bande 17 6951 Nassogne · 2011-12-01
HabayChemin de la Goutaine SN 6720 Habay · 2012-01-01
ManhayParc Industriel, Dochamps SN 6960 Manhay · 2012-01-01
NivellesRue du Commerce 21 1400 Nivelles · 2016-04-01
RumstNieuwstraat 50 2840 Rumst · 2020-12-01
IeperVeurnseweg 21 8900 Ieper · 2020-12-01
MaasmechelenKringloopstraat(M) 12 3630 Maasmechelen · 2020-11-01
KortrijkIndustrielaan(Heu) 2 8501 Kortrijk · 2025-01-01
MechelenSchaliënhoevedreef 20T 2800 Mechelen · 2025-04-01
HQ Sites 10 · 10 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets53593.5 k€-1 %
Equity23037.4 k€+5 %
Liabilities30556.2 k€-5 %
Cash5.3 k€-43 %
Solvency43 %+5 %
Liquidity1.04-17 %
ROE4 %+100 %
Customer payment term91 d+8 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 998.2 k€ | 470.5 k€ | +112 % |
| Total assets | 53593.5 k€ | 54190.2 k€ | -1 % |
| Equity | 23037.4 k€ | 22039.1 k€ | +5 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · StavelotRoute de l'Eau Rouge 3 4970 Stavelot · 2011-08-18
NassogneRoute Nationale-4,Bande 17 6951 Nassogne · 2011-12-01
HabayChemin de la Goutaine SN 6720 Habay · 2012-01-01
ManhayParc Industriel, Dochamps SN 6960 Manhay · 2012-01-01
NivellesRue du Commerce 21 1400 Nivelles · 2016-04-01
RumstNieuwstraat 50 2840 Rumst · 2020-12-01
IeperVeurnseweg 21 8900 Ieper · 2020-12-01
MaasmechelenKringloopstraat(M) 12 3630 Maasmechelen · 2020-11-01
KortrijkIndustrielaan(Heu) 2 8501 Kortrijk · 2025-01-01
MechelenSchaliënhoevedreef 20T 2800 Mechelen · 2025-04-01
HQ Sites 10 · 10 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets53593.5 k€-1 %
Equity23037.4 k€+5 %
Liabilities30556.2 k€-5 %
Cash5.3 k€-43 %
Solvency43 %+5 %
Liquidity1.04-17 %
ROE4 %+100 %
Customer payment term91 d+8 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 998.2 k€ | 470.5 k€ | +112 % |
| Total assets | 53593.5 k€ | 54190.2 k€ | -1 % |
| Equity | 23037.4 k€ | 22039.1 k€ | +5 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
