V

VERDI CLEAN

Active companySociété à responsabilité limitéeBE 0829.839.354
Registered officeSint-Gillis-Waas
Founded2010
Headcount4.8 FTE
Locations2 establishments
V
Product universe
43.421 · Travaux d'étanchéification des murs

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.

Company summary

Not provided

Gross margin 2024
521.1 k€
+52 % year on year
Net result 2024
95.1 k€
Positive result
Headcount
4.8 FTE
5 to 9 employees
Establishments
2
2 municipalities

Activities and NACE codes

Every code, not only the principal activity.
All NACE codes
Travaux d'étanchéification des murs (43421)Activités de service d’aménagement paysager (81300)Gîtes de vacances, appartements et meublés de vacances (55203)Réparation et entretien de meubles et d’équipements du foyer (95240)Travaux d'étanchéification des murs (43991)Autres activités de nettoyage des bâtiments; nettoyage industriel (81220)

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Legal publications

Official sources, with a link to the detail.

Map and locations

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 2 · 2 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Sint-Gillis-Waas

Kluizenhof(SGW) 2, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas

Establishment unit 2.192.679.852 · Since 2010-10-01

Activities at this site

48
43.421 · Travaux d'étanchéification des murs01.610 · Activités de soutien aux cultures2370002 · Opérations réalisées sur des pierres brutes fournies par les carriers4341011 · Travaux d'étanchéification des toits et des toituresterrasses01.420 · Élevage d’autres bovins et de buffles43.910 · Travaux de maçonnerie et de pose de briques01.479 · Élevage d'autres volailles, sauf poules81.220 · Autres activités de nettoyage des bâtiments et nettoyage industriel
Show 40 more
43.990 · Autres travaux de construction spécialisés nca8130002 · Création et entretien de jardins, de parcs et d'espaces verts pour installations sportives01.471 · Elevage de poules41.001 · Construction générale de bâtiments résidentiels0150001 · Culture associée à l'élevage de bétail, pour autant que le chiffre d'affaires d'une de ces deux activités n'atteigne pas les 2/3 du chiffre d'affaires total81.210 · Nettoyage courant des bâtiments01.309 · Autre reproduction de plantes0111005 · Cultures nca16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries81.230 · Autres activités de nettoyage01.110 · Culture de céréales, à l’exception du riz, et de légumineuses et de graines oléagineuses4391002 · Exécution de travaux de rejointoiement8122002 · Nettoyage des vitres01.461 · Élevage de porcs reproducteurs9524001 · Rénovation et la restauration de meubles01.280 · Culture de plantes à épices, aromatiques, médicinales et pharmaceutiques2370001 · Taille, façonnage et finissage de la pierre destinée à la construction de bâtiments ou de routes, à la couverture de toitures, etc4335002 · Autres travaux d'achèvement et de finition des bâtiments nca4341003 · Mise en place des éléments d'évacuation des eaux de pluie0141001 · Élevage de vaches laitières81.300 · Activités de service d’aménagement paysager41.002 · Construction générale d'immeubles de bureaux8130001 · Elagage des arbres et des haies01.620 · Activités de soutien à la production animale01.140 · Culture de la canne à sucre01.191 · Culture de fleurs8122011 · Nettoyage à la vapeur, le sablage et les activités analogues appliquées aux parties extérieures des bâtiments01.130 · Culture de légumes, de melons, de racines et de tubercules41.003 · Construction générale d'autres bâtiments non résidentiels01.480 · Élevage d'autres animaux01.199 · Autres cultures non permanentes nca8122001 · Nettoyage intérieur de bâtiments de tous types : bureaux, usines, ateliers, locaux d'institutions et autres locaux à usage commercial ou professionnel, immeubles à appartement, etc4335001 · Nettoyage de bâtiments nouveaux et remise en état des lieux après travaux7111302 · Conception de jardins, de parcs, etc4391001 · Maçonnerie4312005 · Déblayage des chantiers8122003 · Ramonage des cheminées et le nettoyage des âtres, des fourneaux, des incinérateurs des chaudières, des gaines de ventilation et des dispositifs d'évacuation de fumées23.700 · Taille, façonnage et finissage de pierres4312003 · Rabattement de la nappe aquifère et drainage des chantiers des construction4312001 · Travaux de terrassement: creusement, comblement, nivellement de chantiers de construction, ouverture de tranchées, dérochement, destruction à l'explosif, etc
Stekene

Bergstraatje(STE) 103, 9190 Stekene

Establishment unit 2.393.428.082 · Since 2026-08-01

Activities at this site

4
7721001 · Location d'articles de sport et de camping5520301 · Mise à disposition de logement pour des séjours de courte durée dans des maisons et appartements des vacances55.203 · Gîtes de vacances, appartements et meublés de vacances77.210 · Location et location-bail d’articles de loisirs et de sport

Source BCE / KBO

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
See moreFinancial year 2024
Total assets829.9 k€+8 %
Equity301.6 k€+36 %
Liabilities528.3 k€-4 %
Cash144.1 k€+31 %
Solvency36 %+24 %
Liquidity1.52+24 %
ROE32 %+100 %
Customer payment term48 d-34 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin521.1 k€341.8 k€
+52 %
Net result95.1 k€36.1 k€
+163 %
Equity301.6 k€221.5 k€
+36 %
Liabilities528.3 k€547.6 k€
-4 %
Cash144.1 k€109.6 k€
+31 %

Team and key contacts

Directors, legal representative and link to the company profile.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.

What the company does

Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Purpose

Not provided

Origin

Not provided

Founders

Not provided

Key registration

43.421 · Travaux d'étanchéification des murs

Flagship offers

Not provided

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Contact details

Phone and email found on the website or Google.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Team

People identified on the company website.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Events

Summary, status and source document.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.

For candidates

This page is for recruiters. Candidate openings are on ilovemy.jobs.
See candidate openings on ilovemy.jobs

Jobs found

Internal openings and client assignments found on the website.

No jobs found at the moment

Employer

Headcount and HR reading, before the openings.
Founded

2010

Locations

2 establishments

Headcount trend

No multi-year FTE series yet.

Male / female split

No male / female split published for this year.

Full-time / part-time split

No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.

Management / employees / workers / other

No occupational-category split extracted for this year.

Temporary agency / permanent staff

Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Workplaces

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 2 · 2 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Sint-Gillis-Waas

Kluizenhof(SGW) 2, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas

Establishment unit 2.192.679.852 · Since 2010-10-01

Activities at this site

48
43.421 · Travaux d'étanchéification des murs01.610 · Activités de soutien aux cultures2370002 · Opérations réalisées sur des pierres brutes fournies par les carriers4341011 · Travaux d'étanchéification des toits et des toituresterrasses01.420 · Élevage d’autres bovins et de buffles43.910 · Travaux de maçonnerie et de pose de briques01.479 · Élevage d'autres volailles, sauf poules81.220 · Autres activités de nettoyage des bâtiments et nettoyage industriel
Show 40 more
43.990 · Autres travaux de construction spécialisés nca8130002 · Création et entretien de jardins, de parcs et d'espaces verts pour installations sportives01.471 · Elevage de poules41.001 · Construction générale de bâtiments résidentiels0150001 · Culture associée à l'élevage de bétail, pour autant que le chiffre d'affaires d'une de ces deux activités n'atteigne pas les 2/3 du chiffre d'affaires total81.210 · Nettoyage courant des bâtiments01.309 · Autre reproduction de plantes0111005 · Cultures nca16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries81.230 · Autres activités de nettoyage01.110 · Culture de céréales, à l’exception du riz, et de légumineuses et de graines oléagineuses4391002 · Exécution de travaux de rejointoiement8122002 · Nettoyage des vitres01.461 · Élevage de porcs reproducteurs9524001 · Rénovation et la restauration de meubles01.280 · Culture de plantes à épices, aromatiques, médicinales et pharmaceutiques2370001 · Taille, façonnage et finissage de la pierre destinée à la construction de bâtiments ou de routes, à la couverture de toitures, etc4335002 · Autres travaux d'achèvement et de finition des bâtiments nca4341003 · Mise en place des éléments d'évacuation des eaux de pluie0141001 · Élevage de vaches laitières81.300 · Activités de service d’aménagement paysager41.002 · Construction générale d'immeubles de bureaux8130001 · Elagage des arbres et des haies01.620 · Activités de soutien à la production animale01.140 · Culture de la canne à sucre01.191 · Culture de fleurs8122011 · Nettoyage à la vapeur, le sablage et les activités analogues appliquées aux parties extérieures des bâtiments01.130 · Culture de légumes, de melons, de racines et de tubercules41.003 · Construction générale d'autres bâtiments non résidentiels01.480 · Élevage d'autres animaux01.199 · Autres cultures non permanentes nca8122001 · Nettoyage intérieur de bâtiments de tous types : bureaux, usines, ateliers, locaux d'institutions et autres locaux à usage commercial ou professionnel, immeubles à appartement, etc4335001 · Nettoyage de bâtiments nouveaux et remise en état des lieux après travaux7111302 · Conception de jardins, de parcs, etc4391001 · Maçonnerie4312005 · Déblayage des chantiers8122003 · Ramonage des cheminées et le nettoyage des âtres, des fourneaux, des incinérateurs des chaudières, des gaines de ventilation et des dispositifs d'évacuation de fumées23.700 · Taille, façonnage et finissage de pierres4312003 · Rabattement de la nappe aquifère et drainage des chantiers des construction4312001 · Travaux de terrassement: creusement, comblement, nivellement de chantiers de construction, ouverture de tranchées, dérochement, destruction à l'explosif, etc
Stekene

Bergstraatje(STE) 103, 9190 Stekene

Establishment unit 2.393.428.082 · Since 2026-08-01

Activities at this site

4
7721001 · Location d'articles de sport et de camping5520301 · Mise à disposition de logement pour des séjours de courte durée dans des maisons et appartements des vacances55.203 · Gîtes de vacances, appartements et meublés de vacances77.210 · Location et location-bail d’articles de loisirs et de sport

Source BCE / KBO

Jobs

Internal roles at this company — careers pages, process and contacts.
0

Contacts

Not yet extracted from job files.

No careers page or internal opening identified yet.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Financial year 2024
Total assets829.9 k€+8 %
Equity301.6 k€+36 %
Liabilities528.3 k€-4 %
Cash144.1 k€+31 %
Solvency36 %+24 %
Liquidity1.52+24 %
ROE32 %+100 %
Customer payment term48 d-34 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin521.1 k€341.8 k€
+52 %
Net result95.1 k€36.1 k€
+163 %
Equity301.6 k€221.5 k€
+36 %
Liabilities528.3 k€547.6 k€
-4 %
Cash144.1 k€109.6 k€
+31 %

Detailed financial analysis

Trends, ratios and a reading of the retrieved years.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view