Not provided
I
Induscabel Sanitaire & Techniques
Active companySociété anonymeBE 0786.253.393
I
Product universe
46.842 · Commerce de gros de fournitures pour plomberie et chauffage
46.842 · Commerce de gros de fournitures pour plomberie et chauffage
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
—
—
Net result 2024
-1285.6 k€
Positive result
Headcount
100-199
Microstructure
Establishments
13
12 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 13
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · CharleroiChaussée de Bruxelles 376C 6040 Charleroi · 2022-05-16
La LouvièreRue du Canal(L.L) 7 7100 La Louvière · 2022-07-01
AnderlechtBoulevard Industriel 111-113 1070 Anderlecht · 2022-07-01
GerpinnesChaussée de Philippeville(GER) 150 6280 Gerpinnes · 2022-07-01
MonsRue de la Poire d'Or(C.) 16 7033 Mons · 2022-07-01
TournaiRue de Maire(FRY) 15 7503 Tournai · 2022-07-01
Braine-l'AlleudChaussée de Tubize 395 1420 Braine-l'Alleud · 2022-07-01
MonsRue des Sandrinettes 45 7033 Mons · 2022-07-01
AthChemin Preuscamp(M.E) 20 bte TER 7822 Ath · 2022-07-01
NamurChaussée de Liège(JB) 441 5100 Namur · 2024-04-02
Marche-en-FamenneMarche, Rue du Parc Industriel 1 6900 Marche-en-Famenne · 2024-04-02
DilbeekAlfons Gossetlaan 32C 1702 Dilbeek · 2025-04-01
NivellesRue de l'Industrie 21 1400 Nivelles · 2025-10-01
HQ Sites 13 · 12 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets15747.6 k€+17 %
Equity2382.1 k€-35 %
Liabilities13365.5 k€+36 %
Cash113.0 k€+311 %
Solvency15 %-44 %
Liquidity1.56-26 %
ROE-54 %-300 %
Customer payment term52 d+41 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | -1285.6 k€ | 1006.2 k€ | -228 % |
| Total assets | 15747.6 k€ | 13488.5 k€ | +17 % |
| Equity | 2382.1 k€ | 3667.7 k€ | -35 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · CharleroiChaussée de Bruxelles 376C 6040 Charleroi · 2022-05-16
La LouvièreRue du Canal(L.L) 7 7100 La Louvière · 2022-07-01
AnderlechtBoulevard Industriel 111-113 1070 Anderlecht · 2022-07-01
GerpinnesChaussée de Philippeville(GER) 150 6280 Gerpinnes · 2022-07-01
MonsRue de la Poire d'Or(C.) 16 7033 Mons · 2022-07-01
TournaiRue de Maire(FRY) 15 7503 Tournai · 2022-07-01
Braine-l'AlleudChaussée de Tubize 395 1420 Braine-l'Alleud · 2022-07-01
MonsRue des Sandrinettes 45 7033 Mons · 2022-07-01
AthChemin Preuscamp(M.E) 20 bte TER 7822 Ath · 2022-07-01
NamurChaussée de Liège(JB) 441 5100 Namur · 2024-04-02
Marche-en-FamenneMarche, Rue du Parc Industriel 1 6900 Marche-en-Famenne · 2024-04-02
DilbeekAlfons Gossetlaan 32C 1702 Dilbeek · 2025-04-01
NivellesRue de l'Industrie 21 1400 Nivelles · 2025-10-01
HQ Sites 13 · 12 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets15747.6 k€+17 %
Equity2382.1 k€-35 %
Liabilities13365.5 k€+36 %
Cash113.0 k€+311 %
Solvency15 %-44 %
Liquidity1.56-26 %
ROE-54 %-300 %
Customer payment term52 d+41 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | -1285.6 k€ | 1006.2 k€ | -228 % |
| Total assets | 15747.6 k€ | 13488.5 k€ | +17 % |
| Equity | 2382.1 k€ | 3667.7 k€ | -35 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
