Not provided
F
FranchYrSud
Active companySociété anonymeBE 0773.565.991
F
Product universe
47.750 · Commerce de détail de produits cosmétiques et d'articles de toilette
47.750 · Commerce de détail de produits cosmétiques et d'articles de toilette
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
555.5 k€
+63 % year on year
Net result 2024
26.0 k€
Positive result
Headcount
20-49
Microstructure
Establishments
11
11 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 11
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · MessancyRoute d'Arlon 220 6780 Messancy · 2012-10-05
ArlonGrand-Rue 27 6700 Arlon · 2015-11-07
BruxellesQuai des Usines 163 bte 43 1000 Bruxelles · 2016-10-20
TournaiRue du Follet(K) 50 7540 Tournai · 2021-09-06
UccleChaussée de Waterloo 722 1180 Uccle · 2022-10-14
ViséRue Haute(VIS) 1 4600 Visé · 2024-04-25
Braine-l'AlleudAvenue Léon Jourez 5 1420 Braine-l'Alleud · 2024-12-12
GerpinnesRue Neuve(GER) 21 6280 Gerpinnes · 2025-02-20
AuderghemBoulevard du Souverain 240 bte 5 1160 Auderghem · 2025-09-15
HuyRue Neuve 12 4500 Huy · 2025-09-24
WaremmeRue Joseph Wauters 72 4300 Waremme · 2026-05-14
HQ Sites 11 · 11 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets274.6 k€+48 %
Equity68.6 k€-20 %
Liabilities206.0 k€+108 %
Cash6.4 k€-32 %
Solvency25 %-46 %
Liquidity1.33-29 %
ROE38 %+124 %
Customer payment term25 d-49 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 555.5 k€ | 340.5 k€ | +63 % |
| Net result | 26.0 k€ | 15.1 k€ | +72 % |
| Total assets | 274.6 k€ | 185.4 k€ | +48 % |
| Equity | 68.6 k€ | 86.2 k€ | -20 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · MessancyRoute d'Arlon 220 6780 Messancy · 2012-10-05
ArlonGrand-Rue 27 6700 Arlon · 2015-11-07
BruxellesQuai des Usines 163 bte 43 1000 Bruxelles · 2016-10-20
TournaiRue du Follet(K) 50 7540 Tournai · 2021-09-06
UccleChaussée de Waterloo 722 1180 Uccle · 2022-10-14
ViséRue Haute(VIS) 1 4600 Visé · 2024-04-25
Braine-l'AlleudAvenue Léon Jourez 5 1420 Braine-l'Alleud · 2024-12-12
GerpinnesRue Neuve(GER) 21 6280 Gerpinnes · 2025-02-20
AuderghemBoulevard du Souverain 240 bte 5 1160 Auderghem · 2025-09-15
HuyRue Neuve 12 4500 Huy · 2025-09-24
WaremmeRue Joseph Wauters 72 4300 Waremme · 2026-05-14
HQ Sites 11 · 11 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets274.6 k€+48 %
Equity68.6 k€-20 %
Liabilities206.0 k€+108 %
Cash6.4 k€-32 %
Solvency25 %-46 %
Liquidity1.33-29 %
ROE38 %+124 %
Customer payment term25 d-49 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 555.5 k€ | 340.5 k€ | +63 % |
| Net result | 26.0 k€ | 15.1 k€ | +72 % |
| Total assets | 274.6 k€ | 185.4 k€ | +48 % |
| Equity | 68.6 k€ | 86.2 k€ | -20 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
