Not provided
E
Editions de l’Avenir Presse
Active companySociété à responsabilité limitéeBE 0756.583.667
E
Product universe
58.120 · Édition de journaux
58.120 · Édition de journaux
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
—
—
Net result 2024
-368.7 k€
Positive result
Headcount
100-199
Microstructure
Establishments
10
10 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 10
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · EtterbeekRue des Francs 79 1040 Etterbeek · 2020-10-14
NamurRoute de Hannut(BU) 38 5004 Namur · 2021-01-01
ArlonAvenue du Général-Patton 235 6700 Arlon · 2021-01-01
CharleroiRue Prunieau 2 bte 1 6000 Charleroi · 2021-01-01
TournaiAvenue de Maire(TOU) 101 7500 Tournai · 2021-01-01
Marche-en-FamenneMarloie, Aux Minières 2 6900 Marche-en-Famenne · 2021-01-01
VerviersPlace Verte 29 4800 Verviers · 2021-01-01
AthGrand'Place 47 7800 Ath · 2021-01-01
Ottignies-Louvain-la-NeuveTraverse d'Esope 6 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve · 2021-01-01
HuyRue de la Résistance 11 bte RC11 4500 Huy · 2021-01-01
HQ Sites 10 · 10 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets15588.7 k€+4 %
Equity-2130.2 k€+45 %
Liabilities16924.0 k€+10 %
Cash891.9 k€-21 %
Solvency-14 %+46 %
Liquidity0.36+9 %
ROE17 %-78 %
Customer payment term16 d-30 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | -368.7 k€ | -2978.3 k€ | +88 % |
| Total assets | 15588.7 k€ | 14959.0 k€ | +4 % |
| Equity | -2130.2 k€ | -3886.5 k€ | +45 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · EtterbeekRue des Francs 79 1040 Etterbeek · 2020-10-14
NamurRoute de Hannut(BU) 38 5004 Namur · 2021-01-01
ArlonAvenue du Général-Patton 235 6700 Arlon · 2021-01-01
CharleroiRue Prunieau 2 bte 1 6000 Charleroi · 2021-01-01
TournaiAvenue de Maire(TOU) 101 7500 Tournai · 2021-01-01
Marche-en-FamenneMarloie, Aux Minières 2 6900 Marche-en-Famenne · 2021-01-01
VerviersPlace Verte 29 4800 Verviers · 2021-01-01
AthGrand'Place 47 7800 Ath · 2021-01-01
Ottignies-Louvain-la-NeuveTraverse d'Esope 6 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve · 2021-01-01
HuyRue de la Résistance 11 bte RC11 4500 Huy · 2021-01-01
HQ Sites 10 · 10 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets15588.7 k€+4 %
Equity-2130.2 k€+45 %
Liabilities16924.0 k€+10 %
Cash891.9 k€-21 %
Solvency-14 %+46 %
Liquidity0.36+9 %
ROE17 %-78 %
Customer payment term16 d-30 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | -368.7 k€ | -2978.3 k€ | +88 % |
| Total assets | 15588.7 k€ | 14959.0 k€ | +4 % |
| Equity | -2130.2 k€ | -3886.5 k€ | +45 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
