G

Gregory Stickelmann Gmbh

Active companySociété à responsabilité limitéeBE 0733.700.080
Registered officeEupen
Founded2019
Headcount—
Locations1 establishments
G
Product universe
70.100 · Activités des sièges sociaux

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.

Company summary

Not provided

Gross margin 2024
53.7 k€
+81 % year on year
Net result 2024
66.8 k€
Positive result
Headcount
—
Microstructure
Establishments
1
1 municipalities

Activities and NACE codes

Every code, not only the principal activity.
All NACE codes
Activités des sièges sociaux (70100)Travaux de menuiserie (43320)Forgeage de métal (25401)Forge (25501)

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Legal publications

Official sources, with a link to the detail.

Map and locations

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Eupen

Schönefelderweg 36, 4700 Eupen

Establishment unit 2.294.795.415 · Since 2019-09-04

Activities at this site

43
2551003 · Coloration des métaux7020003 · Activités d'audit général7020002 · Calcul des coûts et des profits des mesures proposées en matière de planification, d'organisation, de rendement, etc.82.100 · Activités de service de bureau et de soutien administratif2540101 · Production pour des tiers de pièces forgées en métaux7020001 · Conseils et assistance aux entreprises et aux services publics en matière de planification, d'organisation, de recherche du rendement, de contrôle, d'information du gestion, etc.46.820 · Commerce de gros de minerais métalliques et de métaux7010001 · Activités de gestion de holdings : intervention dans la gestion journalière, représentation des entreprises sur base de la possession ou du contrôle du capital social, etc
Show 35 more
25.110 · Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures42.219 · Construction d'ouvrages de génie civil pour les fluides, nca4332010 · Montage de serres, de vérandas, etc, métallique46.190 · Activités d’intermédiaire non spécialisé du commerce de gros4342903 · Montage d'éléments de structures métalliques non fabriqués par l'unité qui exécute les travaux24.200 · Fabrication de tubes, tuyaux, profilés creux et accessoires correspondants en acier2551001 · Placage, traitement anodique, etc, des métaux31.004 · Fabrication de meubles de salle à manger, de salon, de chambre à coucher et de salle de bain2512001 · Fabrication de menuiseries métalliques: portes et fenêtres avec chambranles, volets, cloisons mobiles,grilles, portes de garage, etc2551004 · Revêtement non métallique des métaux: plastifiage, émaillage, laquage, etc2551002 · Revêtement des métaux par électrolyse ou immersion81.100 · Activités de soutien combinées pour les installations70.200 · Activités de conseil pour les affaires et autre conseil de gestion25.620 · Fabrication de serrures et de ferrures25.510 · Revêtement des métaux31.009 · Fabrication d'autres meubles nca2553001 · Ebarbage, décapage au jet de sable, dessablage au tonneau, nettoyage des métaux33.110 · Réparation et entretien d’ouvrages en métaux26.200 · Fabrication d’ordinateurs et d’équipements périphériques68.204 · Location et exploitation de terrains2553011 · Perçage, tournage, fraisage, arasage, rabotage, rodage, brochage, dressage, sciage, meulage, affûtage, etc, de pièces métalliques25.120 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal2511001 · Fabrication de cadres métalliques ou d'ossatures pour la construction64.210 · Activités de société holding2552001 · Traitement thermique des métaux25.530 · Usinage des métaux32.990 · Autres activités manufacturières nca2552002 · Durcissement des métaux68.110 · Achat et vente de biens propres2420001 · Fabrication de tubes soudés par formage et soudage à froid ou à chaud, par formage et étirage à froid ou par formage et réduction à chaud25.402 · Façonnage de métal; métallurgie des poudres68.201 · Location et exploitation de biens immobiliers résidentiels propres ou loués, sauf logements sociaux2420002 · Fabrication d'accessoires de tuyauterie en acier : brides plates ou à collerette forgée en acier, accessoires à souder bout à bout en acier, accessoires filetés et autres accessoires en acier82.990 · Autres activités de service de soutien aux entreprises nca68.203 · Location et exploitation de biens immobiliers non résidentiels propres ou loués, sauf terrains

Source BCE / KBO

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
See moreFinancial year 2024
Total assets407.7 k€+9 %
Equity222.3 k€+43 %
Liabilities185.5 k€-15 %
Cash44.6 k€+9 %
Solvency55 %+31 %
Liquidity0.48+4 %
ROE30 %-9 %
Customer payment term44 d-44 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin53.7 k€29.6 k€
+81 %
Net result66.8 k€51.2 k€
+31 %
Equity222.3 k€155.5 k€
+43 %
Liabilities185.5 k€218.9 k€
-15 %
Cash44.6 k€41.0 k€
+9 %

Team and key contacts

Directors, legal representative and link to the company profile.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.

What the company does

Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Purpose

Not provided

Origin

Not provided

Founders

Not provided

Key registration

70.100 · Activités des sièges sociaux

Flagship offers

Not provided

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Contact details

Phone and email found on the website or Google.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Team

People identified on the company website.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Events

Summary, status and source document.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.

For candidates

This page is for recruiters. Candidate openings are on ilovemy.jobs.
See candidate openings on ilovemy.jobs

Jobs found

Internal openings and client assignments found on the website.

No jobs found at the moment

Employer

Headcount and HR reading, before the openings.
Founded

2019

Locations

1 establishments

Headcount trend

No multi-year FTE series yet.

Male / female split

No male / female split published for this year.

Full-time / part-time split

No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.

Management / employees / workers / other

No occupational-category split extracted for this year.

Temporary agency / permanent staff

Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Workplaces

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Eupen

Schönefelderweg 36, 4700 Eupen

Establishment unit 2.294.795.415 · Since 2019-09-04

Activities at this site

43
2551003 · Coloration des métaux7020003 · Activités d'audit général7020002 · Calcul des coûts et des profits des mesures proposées en matière de planification, d'organisation, de rendement, etc.82.100 · Activités de service de bureau et de soutien administratif2540101 · Production pour des tiers de pièces forgées en métaux7020001 · Conseils et assistance aux entreprises et aux services publics en matière de planification, d'organisation, de recherche du rendement, de contrôle, d'information du gestion, etc.46.820 · Commerce de gros de minerais métalliques et de métaux7010001 · Activités de gestion de holdings : intervention dans la gestion journalière, représentation des entreprises sur base de la possession ou du contrôle du capital social, etc
Show 35 more
25.110 · Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures42.219 · Construction d'ouvrages de génie civil pour les fluides, nca4332010 · Montage de serres, de vérandas, etc, métallique46.190 · Activités d’intermédiaire non spécialisé du commerce de gros4342903 · Montage d'éléments de structures métalliques non fabriqués par l'unité qui exécute les travaux24.200 · Fabrication de tubes, tuyaux, profilés creux et accessoires correspondants en acier2551001 · Placage, traitement anodique, etc, des métaux31.004 · Fabrication de meubles de salle à manger, de salon, de chambre à coucher et de salle de bain2512001 · Fabrication de menuiseries métalliques: portes et fenêtres avec chambranles, volets, cloisons mobiles,grilles, portes de garage, etc2551004 · Revêtement non métallique des métaux: plastifiage, émaillage, laquage, etc2551002 · Revêtement des métaux par électrolyse ou immersion81.100 · Activités de soutien combinées pour les installations70.200 · Activités de conseil pour les affaires et autre conseil de gestion25.620 · Fabrication de serrures et de ferrures25.510 · Revêtement des métaux31.009 · Fabrication d'autres meubles nca2553001 · Ebarbage, décapage au jet de sable, dessablage au tonneau, nettoyage des métaux33.110 · Réparation et entretien d’ouvrages en métaux26.200 · Fabrication d’ordinateurs et d’équipements périphériques68.204 · Location et exploitation de terrains2553011 · Perçage, tournage, fraisage, arasage, rabotage, rodage, brochage, dressage, sciage, meulage, affûtage, etc, de pièces métalliques25.120 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal2511001 · Fabrication de cadres métalliques ou d'ossatures pour la construction64.210 · Activités de société holding2552001 · Traitement thermique des métaux25.530 · Usinage des métaux32.990 · Autres activités manufacturières nca2552002 · Durcissement des métaux68.110 · Achat et vente de biens propres2420001 · Fabrication de tubes soudés par formage et soudage à froid ou à chaud, par formage et étirage à froid ou par formage et réduction à chaud25.402 · Façonnage de métal; métallurgie des poudres68.201 · Location et exploitation de biens immobiliers résidentiels propres ou loués, sauf logements sociaux2420002 · Fabrication d'accessoires de tuyauterie en acier : brides plates ou à collerette forgée en acier, accessoires à souder bout à bout en acier, accessoires filetés et autres accessoires en acier82.990 · Autres activités de service de soutien aux entreprises nca68.203 · Location et exploitation de biens immobiliers non résidentiels propres ou loués, sauf terrains

Source BCE / KBO

Jobs

Internal roles at this company — careers pages, process and contacts.
0

Contacts

Not yet extracted from job files.

No careers page or internal opening identified yet.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Financial year 2024
Total assets407.7 k€+9 %
Equity222.3 k€+43 %
Liabilities185.5 k€-15 %
Cash44.6 k€+9 %
Solvency55 %+31 %
Liquidity0.48+4 %
ROE30 %-9 %
Customer payment term44 d-44 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin53.7 k€29.6 k€
+81 %
Net result66.8 k€51.2 k€
+31 %
Equity222.3 k€155.5 k€
+43 %
Liabilities185.5 k€218.9 k€
-15 %
Cash44.6 k€41.0 k€
+9 %

Detailed financial analysis

Trends, ratios and a reading of the retrieved years.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view