Not provided
C
Chez Blanche
Active companySociété anonymeBE 0716.619.568
C
Product universe
10.712 · Fabrication artisanale de pain et de pâtisserie fraîche
10.712 · Fabrication artisanale de pain et de pâtisserie fraîche
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
4141.4 k€
+2 % year on year
Net result 2024
-539.7 k€
Positive result
Headcount
50-99
Microstructure
Establishments
12
8 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 12
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · LiègePlace Joseph-Willem 11 4032 Liège · 2019-01-02
HerstalRue Louis Demeuse 18 4040 Herstal · 2019-01-02
ChaudfontaineVoie de l'Air Pur 200 4052 Chaudfontaine · 2019-07-18
Grâce-HollogneRue Jean Gruslin 19 4460 Grâce-Hollogne · 2021-03-16
LiègeRue des Guillemins 41 4000 Liège · 2021-08-15
SeraingRue de Tilff 75 4100 Seraing · 2022-07-01
SpaAvenue Reine Astrid 15 4900 Spa · 2022-10-01
LiègeRue Saint-Paul 24 4000 Liège · 2022-10-01
Grâce-HollogneRue Laguesse 23 4460 Grâce-Hollogne · 2022-11-28
HannutRue Albert 1er 86 4280 Hannut · 2024-05-01
FléronAvenue des Martyrs 234 bte 0 4620 Fléron · 2024-08-01
LiègeAvenue Georges-Truffaut 50 4020 Liège · 2024-07-01
HQ Sites 12 · 8 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets5137.1 k€+26 %
Equity-89.1 k€-122 %
Liabilities5226.2 k€+42 %
Cash330.8 k€-28 %
Solvency-2 %-120 %
Liquidity0.37-12 %
ROE6 %-14 %
Customer payment term41 d+173 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 4141.4 k€ | 4052.3 k€ | +2 % |
| Net result | -539.7 k€ | 30.6 k€ | -1863 % |
| Total assets | 5137.1 k€ | 4081.5 k€ | +26 % |
| Equity | -89.1 k€ | 411.5 k€ | -122 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · LiègePlace Joseph-Willem 11 4032 Liège · 2019-01-02
HerstalRue Louis Demeuse 18 4040 Herstal · 2019-01-02
ChaudfontaineVoie de l'Air Pur 200 4052 Chaudfontaine · 2019-07-18
Grâce-HollogneRue Jean Gruslin 19 4460 Grâce-Hollogne · 2021-03-16
LiègeRue des Guillemins 41 4000 Liège · 2021-08-15
SeraingRue de Tilff 75 4100 Seraing · 2022-07-01
SpaAvenue Reine Astrid 15 4900 Spa · 2022-10-01
LiègeRue Saint-Paul 24 4000 Liège · 2022-10-01
Grâce-HollogneRue Laguesse 23 4460 Grâce-Hollogne · 2022-11-28
HannutRue Albert 1er 86 4280 Hannut · 2024-05-01
FléronAvenue des Martyrs 234 bte 0 4620 Fléron · 2024-08-01
LiègeAvenue Georges-Truffaut 50 4020 Liège · 2024-07-01
HQ Sites 12 · 8 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets5137.1 k€+26 %
Equity-89.1 k€-122 %
Liabilities5226.2 k€+42 %
Cash330.8 k€-28 %
Solvency-2 %-120 %
Liquidity0.37-12 %
ROE6 %-14 %
Customer payment term41 d+173 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 4141.4 k€ | 4052.3 k€ | +2 % |
| Net result | -539.7 k€ | 30.6 k€ | -1863 % |
| Total assets | 5137.1 k€ | 4081.5 k€ | +26 % |
| Equity | -89.1 k€ | 411.5 k€ | -122 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
