C

Chamat

Active companySociété privée à responsabilité limitéeBE 0693.740.733
Registered officeCourt-Saint-Etienne
Founded2018
Headcount1-4 people
Locations1 establishments
C
Product universe
16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.

Company summary

Not provided

Gross margin 2024
16.4 k€
+267 % year on year
Net result 2024
7.0 k€
Positive result
Headcount
1-4
Microstructure
Establishments
1
1 municipalities

Activities and NACE codes

Every code, not only the principal activity.
All NACE codes
Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries (16230)Travaux de couverture (43410)Travaux de couverture (43910)

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Legal publications

Official sources, with a link to the detail.

Map and locations

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Court-Saint-Etienne

Rue Chapelle aux Sabots 9, 1490 Court-Saint-Etienne

Establishment unit 2.274.962.774 · Since 2018-03-29

Activities at this site

22
16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries4334101 · Peinture intérieure et extérieure des bâtiments4100103 · Réalisation du gros oeuvre de bâtiments à cellules multiples (appartements, etc)4342101 · Traitement des murs avec des produits hydrofuges43.212 · Travaux d'installation électrotechnique d’établissements industriels43.422 · Pose de chapes43.211 · Travaux généraux d'installation électrotechnique4100101 · Réalisation du gros oeuvre de maisons individuelles
Show 14 more
43.320 · Travaux de menuiserie41.003 · Construction générale d'autres bâtiments non résidentiels4311001 · Démolition d'immeubles et autres constructions41.001 · Construction générale de bâtiments résidentiels4334301 · Pose de vitres, de miroirs, etc4341011 · Travaux d'étanchéification des toits et des toituresterrasses4341001 · Montage de charpentes43.310 · Travaux de plâtrerie4332012 · Installation de portes intérieures, de cloisons de séparation, , en verre43.221 · Travaux sanitaires4391001 · Maçonnerie43.331 · Pose de revêtements des sols et des murs en carrelage43.350 · Autres travaux de finition4332001 · Montage de menuiseries extérieures et intérieures: portes, fenêtres, escaliers, placards de cuisines équipées, équipements pour magasins, dormants de portes et fenêtres, etc

Source BCE / KBO

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
See moreFinancial year 2024
Total assets85.3 k€+5 %
Equity36.7 k€+24 %
Liabilities48.6 k€-6 %
Cash765 €-79 %
Solvency43 %+16 %
Liquidity6.91+87 %
ROE19 %+417 %
Customer payment term89 d—

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin16.4 k€4.5 k€
+267 %
Net result7.0 k€-1.7 k€
+514 %
Equity36.7 k€29.7 k€
+24 %
Liabilities48.6 k€51.5 k€
-6 %
Cash765 €3.6 k€
-79 %

Team and key contacts

Directors, legal representative and link to the company profile.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.

What the company does

Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Purpose

Not provided

Origin

Not provided

Founders

Not provided

Key registration

16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries

Flagship offers

Not provided

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Contact details

Phone and email found on the website or Google.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Team

People identified on the company website.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Events

Summary, status and source document.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.

For candidates

This page is for recruiters. Candidate openings are on ilovemy.jobs.
See candidate openings on ilovemy.jobs

Jobs found

Internal openings and client assignments found on the website.

No jobs found at the moment

Employer

Headcount and HR reading, before the openings.
Founded

2018

Locations

1 establishments

Headcount trend

No multi-year FTE series yet.

Male / female split

No male / female split published for this year.

Full-time / part-time split

No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.

Management / employees / workers / other

No occupational-category split extracted for this year.

Temporary agency / permanent staff

Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Workplaces

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Court-Saint-Etienne

Rue Chapelle aux Sabots 9, 1490 Court-Saint-Etienne

Establishment unit 2.274.962.774 · Since 2018-03-29

Activities at this site

22
16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries4334101 · Peinture intérieure et extérieure des bâtiments4100103 · Réalisation du gros oeuvre de bâtiments à cellules multiples (appartements, etc)4342101 · Traitement des murs avec des produits hydrofuges43.212 · Travaux d'installation électrotechnique d’établissements industriels43.422 · Pose de chapes43.211 · Travaux généraux d'installation électrotechnique4100101 · Réalisation du gros oeuvre de maisons individuelles
Show 14 more
43.320 · Travaux de menuiserie41.003 · Construction générale d'autres bâtiments non résidentiels4311001 · Démolition d'immeubles et autres constructions41.001 · Construction générale de bâtiments résidentiels4334301 · Pose de vitres, de miroirs, etc4341011 · Travaux d'étanchéification des toits et des toituresterrasses4341001 · Montage de charpentes43.310 · Travaux de plâtrerie4332012 · Installation de portes intérieures, de cloisons de séparation, , en verre43.221 · Travaux sanitaires4391001 · Maçonnerie43.331 · Pose de revêtements des sols et des murs en carrelage43.350 · Autres travaux de finition4332001 · Montage de menuiseries extérieures et intérieures: portes, fenêtres, escaliers, placards de cuisines équipées, équipements pour magasins, dormants de portes et fenêtres, etc

Source BCE / KBO

Jobs

Internal roles at this company — careers pages, process and contacts.
0

Contacts

Not yet extracted from job files.

No careers page or internal opening identified yet.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Financial year 2024
Total assets85.3 k€+5 %
Equity36.7 k€+24 %
Liabilities48.6 k€-6 %
Cash765 €-79 %
Solvency43 %+16 %
Liquidity6.91+87 %
ROE19 %+417 %
Customer payment term89 d—

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin16.4 k€4.5 k€
+267 %
Net result7.0 k€-1.7 k€
+514 %
Equity36.7 k€29.7 k€
+24 %
Liabilities48.6 k€51.5 k€
-6 %
Cash765 €3.6 k€
-79 %

Detailed financial analysis

Trends, ratios and a reading of the retrieved years.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view