W

Werkhuizen Jacobs

Active companySociété à responsabilité limitéeBE 0683.709.547
Registered officeLummen
Founded2017
Headcount20-49 people
Locations1 establishments
W
Product universe
25.110 · Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.

Company summary

Not provided

Turnover 2025
11293.0 k€
-12 % year on year
Net result 2025
554.4 k€
Positive result
Headcount
20-49
Microstructure
Establishments
1
1 municipalities

Activities and NACE codes

Every code, not only the principal activity.
All NACE codes
Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures (25110)Entretien et réparation général de voitures et de véhicules légers (<= 3,5 tonnes) (95311)Commerce de détail de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légers (<= 3,5 tonnes) (47811)Commerce de détail d'automobiles et d'autres véhicules automobiles légers ( = 3,5 tonnes ) (45113)Entretien et réparation général d'automobiles et d'autres véhicules automobiles légers ( = 3,5 tonnes ) (45201)

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Legal publications

Official sources, with a link to the detail.

Map and locations

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Lummen

Kanaalstraat 15, 3560 Lummen

Establishment unit 2.269.297.776 · Since 2017-10-25

Activities at this site

18
25.110 · Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures2553011 · Perçage, tournage, fraisage, arasage, rabotage, rodage, brochage, dressage, sciage, meulage, affûtage, etc, de pièces métalliques33.200 · Installation de machines et d’équipements industriels95.313 · Réparation et montage de parties spécifiques de véhicules automobiles2920101 · Fabrication de carrosseries (y compris les cabines) pour véhicules automobiles46.180 · Activités d’intermédiaire spécialisé dans le commerce de gros d’autres produits spécifiques3312003 · Travaux d'entretien et réparations mécaniques pour des tiers33.170 · Réparation et entretien d’autres équipements de transport civils
Show 10 more
46.643 · Commerce de gros de matériel électrique, y compris le matériel d'installation95.314 · Réparation de carrosseries (y compris la peinture)95.319 · Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles nca95.311 · Entretien et réparation général de voitures et de véhicules légers (<= 3,5 tonnes)29.201 · Fabrication de carrosseries de véhicules automobiles95.312 · Entretien et réparation général d'autres véhicules automobiles (> 3,5 tonnes)2920102 · Aménagement de tous types de véhicules automobiles (autocars, camions-citernes, camions-frigoriphiques, etc)47.789 · Autre commerce de détail de biens neufs nca33.120 · Réparation et entretien de machines47.811 · Commerce de détail de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légers (<= 3,5 tonnes)

Source BCE / KBO

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
See moreFinancial year 2025
Total assets8506.4 k€-5 %
Equity3354.7 k€-18 %
Liabilities5046.3 k€+5 %
Cash798.5 k€+72 %
Solvency39 %-15 %
Liquidity1.4596-13 %
ROE17 %+42 %
Customer payment term34 d-29 %

Last two years

20252024Trend
Turnover11293.0 k€12790.2 k€
-12 %
Net result554.4 k€479.4 k€
+16 %
Equity3354.7 k€4100.3 k€
-18 %
Liabilities5046.3 k€4795.6 k€
+5 %
Cash798.5 k€463.2 k€
+72 %

Team and key contacts

Directors, legal representative and link to the company profile.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.

What the company does

Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Purpose

Not provided

Origin

Not provided

Founders

Not provided

Key registration

25.110 · Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures

Flagship offers

Not provided

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Contact details

Phone and email found on the website or Google.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Team

People identified on the company website.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Events

Summary, status and source document.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.

For candidates

This page is for recruiters. Candidate openings are on ilovemy.jobs.
See candidate openings on ilovemy.jobs

Jobs found

Internal openings and client assignments found on the website.

No jobs found at the moment

Employer

Headcount and HR reading, before the openings.
Founded

2017

Locations

1 establishments

Headcount trend

No multi-year FTE series yet.

Male / female split

No male / female split published for this year.

Full-time / part-time split

No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.

Management / employees / workers / other

No occupational-category split extracted for this year.

Temporary agency / permanent staff

Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Workplaces

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Lummen

Kanaalstraat 15, 3560 Lummen

Establishment unit 2.269.297.776 · Since 2017-10-25

Activities at this site

18
25.110 · Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures2553011 · Perçage, tournage, fraisage, arasage, rabotage, rodage, brochage, dressage, sciage, meulage, affûtage, etc, de pièces métalliques33.200 · Installation de machines et d’équipements industriels95.313 · Réparation et montage de parties spécifiques de véhicules automobiles2920101 · Fabrication de carrosseries (y compris les cabines) pour véhicules automobiles46.180 · Activités d’intermédiaire spécialisé dans le commerce de gros d’autres produits spécifiques3312003 · Travaux d'entretien et réparations mécaniques pour des tiers33.170 · Réparation et entretien d’autres équipements de transport civils
Show 10 more
46.643 · Commerce de gros de matériel électrique, y compris le matériel d'installation95.314 · Réparation de carrosseries (y compris la peinture)95.319 · Entretien et réparation de véhicules automobiles nca95.311 · Entretien et réparation général de voitures et de véhicules légers (<= 3,5 tonnes)29.201 · Fabrication de carrosseries de véhicules automobiles95.312 · Entretien et réparation général d'autres véhicules automobiles (> 3,5 tonnes)2920102 · Aménagement de tous types de véhicules automobiles (autocars, camions-citernes, camions-frigoriphiques, etc)47.789 · Autre commerce de détail de biens neufs nca33.120 · Réparation et entretien de machines47.811 · Commerce de détail de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légers (<= 3,5 tonnes)

Source BCE / KBO

Jobs

Internal roles at this company — careers pages, process and contacts.
0

Contacts

Not yet extracted from job files.

No careers page or internal opening identified yet.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Financial year 2025
Total assets8506.4 k€-5 %
Equity3354.7 k€-18 %
Liabilities5046.3 k€+5 %
Cash798.5 k€+72 %
Solvency39 %-15 %
Liquidity1.4596-13 %
ROE17 %+42 %
Customer payment term34 d-29 %

Last two years

20252024Trend
Turnover11293.0 k€12790.2 k€
-12 %
Net result554.4 k€479.4 k€
+16 %
Equity3354.7 k€4100.3 k€
-18 %
Liabilities5046.3 k€4795.6 k€
+5 %
Cash798.5 k€463.2 k€
+72 %

Detailed financial analysis

Trends, ratios and a reading of the retrieved years.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view