T

THE GOOD FOOD COMPANY

Active companySociété à responsabilité limitéeBE 0646.705.631
Registered officeIxelles
Founded2016
Headcount6.2 FTE
Locations3 establishments
T
Product universe
10.890 · Fabrication d’autres produits alimentaires nca

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.

Company summary

Not provided

Gross margin 2024
475.1 k€
+67 % year on year
Net result 2024
-129.8 k€
Positive result
Headcount
6.2 FTE
5 to 9 employees
Establishments
3
3 municipalities

Activities and NACE codes

Every code, not only the principal activity.
All NACE codes
Fabrication d’autres produits alimentaires nca (10890)Organisation de salons professionnels et congrès (82300)Activités de programmation informatique (62100)Programmation informatique (62010)

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Legal publications

Official sources, with a link to the detail.

Map and locations

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 3 · 3 municipalities

Establishment list

Sint-Pieters-Leeuw

Vorstsesteenweg 76, 1601 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw

Establishment unit 2.249.727.037 · Since 2016-01-18

Activities at this site

27
10.890 · Fabrication d’autres produits alimentaires nca46.319 · Commerce de gros de fruits et de légumes, à l’exception des pommes de terre de consommation58.190 · Autres activités d’édition, à l’exception de l’édition de logiciels46.212 · Commerce de gros d'aliments pour le bétail01.420 · Élevage d’autres bovins et de buffles47.210 · Commerce de détail de fruits et légumes82.920 · Activités de conditionnement46.610 · Commerce de gros de matériel agricole
Show 19 more
01.301 · Exploitation de pépinières, sauf pépinières forestières10.850 · Fabrication de plats préparés82.300 · Organisation de salons professionnels et congrès46.211 · Commerce de gros de céréales et de semences49.410 · Transport routier de fret01.430 · Élevage de chevaux et d’autres équidés62.100 · Activités de programmation informatique47.789 · Autre commerce de détail de biens neufs nca74.991 · Activités des agents et représentants d'artistes, de sportifs et d'autres, personnalités publiques46.214 · Commerce de gros d'autres produits agricoles46.216 · Commerce de gros d'aliments pour le bétail et de produits agricoles, assortiment général01.410 · Élevage de vaches laitières02.100 · Sylviculture et autres activités forestières1085003 · Production de plats frais préparés à base de poisson10.840 · Fabrication de condiments et assaisonnements0124001 · Culture de fruits : pommes, poires, abricots, cerises, pêches, etc46.311 · Commerce de gros de pommes de terre de consommation46.190 · Activités d’intermédiaire non spécialisé du commerce de gros4721001 · Commerce de détail de fruits et légumes frais, y compris les pommes de terre
HQ · Ixelles

Avenue du Pesage 61 bte 25, 1050 Ixelles

Establishment unit 2.250.839.369 · Since 2016-01-18

Activities at this site

6
10.890 · Fabrication d’autres produits alimentaires nca58.190 · Autres activités d’édition, à l’exception de l’édition de logiciels70.200 · Activités de conseil pour les affaires et autre conseil de gestion62.100 · Activités de programmation informatique66.129 · Autre courtage de valeurs mobilières et de matières premières, à l’exception du financement participatif (crowdfunding)82.300 · Organisation de salons professionnels et congrès
Anderlecht

Rue Victor Rauter 132, 1070 Anderlecht

Establishment unit 2.361.924.957 · Since 2024-08-01

Activities at this site

9
4721002 · Commerce de détail de conserves de fruits et légumes1020001 · Conservation, congélation ou surgélation de poissons, de crustacés et mollusques : séchage, fumage, salage, saumurage, mise en conserve, etc10.392 · Transformation et conservation de fruits, sauf fabrication de fruits surgelés10.391 · Transformation et conservation de légumes, sauf fabrication de légumes surgelés4638903 · Commerce de gros de conserves10.200 · Transformation et conservation de poisson, de crustacés et de mollusques46.190 · Activités d’intermédiaire non spécialisé du commerce de gros1039203 · Conservation de fruits : congélation, séchage, immersion, mise en conserve, etc
Show 1 more
1039102 · Conservation des légumes : séchage, immersion dans l'huile ou le vinaigre, mise en conserve, etc

Source BCE / KBO

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
See moreFinancial year 2024
Total assets623.8 k€+40 %
Equity150.1 k€-46 %
Liabilities473.7 k€+187 %
Cash——
Solvency24 %-62 %
Liquidity0.46-44 %
ROE-87 %-335 %
Customer payment term134 d+35 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin475.1 k€284.3 k€
+67 %
Net result-129.8 k€103.7 k€
-225 %
Equity150.1 k€279.9 k€
-46 %
Liabilities473.7 k€164.8 k€
+187 %
Cash—2.6 k€
—

Team and key contacts

Directors, legal representative and link to the company profile.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.

What the company does

Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Purpose

Not provided

Origin

Not provided

Founders

Not provided

Key registration

10.890 · Fabrication d’autres produits alimentaires nca

Flagship offers

Not provided

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Contact details

Phone and email found on the website or Google.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Team

People identified on the company website.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Events

Summary, status and source document.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.

For candidates

This page is for recruiters. Candidate openings are on ilovemy.jobs.
See candidate openings on ilovemy.jobs

Jobs found

Internal openings and client assignments found on the website.

No jobs found at the moment

Employer

Headcount and HR reading, before the openings.
Founded

2016

Locations

3 establishments

Headcount trend

No multi-year FTE series yet.

Male / female split

No male / female split published for this year.

Full-time / part-time split

No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.

Management / employees / workers / other

No occupational-category split extracted for this year.

Temporary agency / permanent staff

Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Workplaces

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 3 · 3 municipalities

Establishment list

Sint-Pieters-Leeuw

Vorstsesteenweg 76, 1601 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw

Establishment unit 2.249.727.037 · Since 2016-01-18

Activities at this site

27
10.890 · Fabrication d’autres produits alimentaires nca46.319 · Commerce de gros de fruits et de légumes, à l’exception des pommes de terre de consommation58.190 · Autres activités d’édition, à l’exception de l’édition de logiciels46.212 · Commerce de gros d'aliments pour le bétail01.420 · Élevage d’autres bovins et de buffles47.210 · Commerce de détail de fruits et légumes82.920 · Activités de conditionnement46.610 · Commerce de gros de matériel agricole
Show 19 more
01.301 · Exploitation de pépinières, sauf pépinières forestières10.850 · Fabrication de plats préparés82.300 · Organisation de salons professionnels et congrès46.211 · Commerce de gros de céréales et de semences49.410 · Transport routier de fret01.430 · Élevage de chevaux et d’autres équidés62.100 · Activités de programmation informatique47.789 · Autre commerce de détail de biens neufs nca74.991 · Activités des agents et représentants d'artistes, de sportifs et d'autres, personnalités publiques46.214 · Commerce de gros d'autres produits agricoles46.216 · Commerce de gros d'aliments pour le bétail et de produits agricoles, assortiment général01.410 · Élevage de vaches laitières02.100 · Sylviculture et autres activités forestières1085003 · Production de plats frais préparés à base de poisson10.840 · Fabrication de condiments et assaisonnements0124001 · Culture de fruits : pommes, poires, abricots, cerises, pêches, etc46.311 · Commerce de gros de pommes de terre de consommation46.190 · Activités d’intermédiaire non spécialisé du commerce de gros4721001 · Commerce de détail de fruits et légumes frais, y compris les pommes de terre
HQ · Ixelles

Avenue du Pesage 61 bte 25, 1050 Ixelles

Establishment unit 2.250.839.369 · Since 2016-01-18

Activities at this site

6
10.890 · Fabrication d’autres produits alimentaires nca58.190 · Autres activités d’édition, à l’exception de l’édition de logiciels70.200 · Activités de conseil pour les affaires et autre conseil de gestion62.100 · Activités de programmation informatique66.129 · Autre courtage de valeurs mobilières et de matières premières, à l’exception du financement participatif (crowdfunding)82.300 · Organisation de salons professionnels et congrès
Anderlecht

Rue Victor Rauter 132, 1070 Anderlecht

Establishment unit 2.361.924.957 · Since 2024-08-01

Activities at this site

9
4721002 · Commerce de détail de conserves de fruits et légumes1020001 · Conservation, congélation ou surgélation de poissons, de crustacés et mollusques : séchage, fumage, salage, saumurage, mise en conserve, etc10.392 · Transformation et conservation de fruits, sauf fabrication de fruits surgelés10.391 · Transformation et conservation de légumes, sauf fabrication de légumes surgelés4638903 · Commerce de gros de conserves10.200 · Transformation et conservation de poisson, de crustacés et de mollusques46.190 · Activités d’intermédiaire non spécialisé du commerce de gros1039203 · Conservation de fruits : congélation, séchage, immersion, mise en conserve, etc
Show 1 more
1039102 · Conservation des légumes : séchage, immersion dans l'huile ou le vinaigre, mise en conserve, etc

Source BCE / KBO

Jobs

Internal roles at this company — careers pages, process and contacts.
0

Contacts

Not yet extracted from job files.

No careers page or internal opening identified yet.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Financial year 2024
Total assets623.8 k€+40 %
Equity150.1 k€-46 %
Liabilities473.7 k€+187 %
Cash——
Solvency24 %-62 %
Liquidity0.46-44 %
ROE-87 %-335 %
Customer payment term134 d+35 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin475.1 k€284.3 k€
+67 %
Net result-129.8 k€103.7 k€
-225 %
Equity150.1 k€279.9 k€
-46 %
Liabilities473.7 k€164.8 k€
+187 %
Cash—2.6 k€
—

Detailed financial analysis

Trends, ratios and a reading of the retrieved years.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view