B

BSA SYSTEMS

Active companySociété privée à responsabilité limitéeBE 0636.829.843
Registered officeSeneffe
Founded2015
Headcount1-4 people
Locations1 establishments
B
Product universe
BSA SYSTEMS

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.

Company summary

Not provided

Gross margin 2022
-640 €
+99 % year on year
Net result 2022
-72.0 k€
Positive result
Headcount
1-4
Microstructure
Establishments
1
1 municipalities

Activities and NACE codes

Every code, not only the principal activity.
All NACE codes
Not provided

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Legal publications

Official sources, with a link to the detail.

Map and locations

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 2 · 2 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Seneffe

Chaussée de Mons 55, 7180 Seneffe

Waterloo

Chaussée de Tervuren 147, 1410 Waterloo

Establishment unit 2.245.540.102 · Since 2015-09-07

Activities at this site

15
4683102 · Commerce de gros de menuiseries et fermetures de bâtiment autres qu'en bois68.310 · Activités de service d’intermédiation pour les activités immobilières82.990 · Autres activités de service de soutien aux entreprises nca25.120 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal71.121 · Activités d'ingénierie et de conseils techniques, sauf activités des géomètres-experts4619001 · Intermédiaires du commerce en produits divers73.300 · Activités de conseil en relations publiques et communication81.100 · Activités de soutien combinées pour les installations
Show 7 more
70.200 · Activités de conseil pour les affaires et autre conseil de gestion68.321 · Activités des syndics de biens immobiliers66.129 · Autre courtage de valeurs mobilières et de matières premières, à l’exception du financement participatif (crowdfunding)4683204 · Commerce de gros de menuiseries et fermetures de bâtiment en bois2223001 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres avec cadres et chambranles, volets, stores, plinthes, moulures, etc46.190 · Activités d’intermédiaire non spécialisé du commerce de gros2512001 · Fabrication de menuiseries métalliques: portes et fenêtres avec chambranles, volets, cloisons mobiles,grilles, portes de garage, etc

Source BCE / KBO

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
See moreFinancial year 2022
Total assets127.6 k€+32 %
Equity-323.9 k€-29 %
Liabilities451.5 k€+29 %
Cash28 €—
Solvency-3 %0 %
Liquidity0.320 %
ROE22 %-58 %
Customer payment term-72456 d—

Last two years

20222021Trend
Gross margin-640 €-66.3 k€
+99 %
Net result-72.0 k€-132.7 k€
+46 %
Equity-323.9 k€-251.9 k€
-29 %
Liabilities451.5 k€349.0 k€
+29 %
Cash28 €—
—

Team and key contacts

Directors, legal representative and link to the company profile.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.

What the company does

Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Purpose

Not provided

Origin

Not provided

Founders

Not provided

Key registration

BSA SYSTEMS

Flagship offers

Not provided

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Contact details

Phone and email found on the website or Google.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Team

People identified on the company website.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Events

Summary, status and source document.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.

For candidates

This page is for recruiters. Candidate openings are on ilovemy.jobs.
See candidate openings on ilovemy.jobs

Jobs found

Internal openings and client assignments found on the website.

No jobs found at the moment

Employer

Headcount and HR reading, before the openings.
Founded

2015

Locations

1 establishments

Headcount trend

No multi-year FTE series yet.

Male / female split

No male / female split published for this year.

Full-time / part-time split

No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.

Management / employees / workers / other

No occupational-category split extracted for this year.

Temporary agency / permanent staff

Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Workplaces

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 2 · 2 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Seneffe

Chaussée de Mons 55, 7180 Seneffe

Waterloo

Chaussée de Tervuren 147, 1410 Waterloo

Establishment unit 2.245.540.102 · Since 2015-09-07

Activities at this site

15
4683102 · Commerce de gros de menuiseries et fermetures de bâtiment autres qu'en bois68.310 · Activités de service d’intermédiation pour les activités immobilières82.990 · Autres activités de service de soutien aux entreprises nca25.120 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal71.121 · Activités d'ingénierie et de conseils techniques, sauf activités des géomètres-experts4619001 · Intermédiaires du commerce en produits divers73.300 · Activités de conseil en relations publiques et communication81.100 · Activités de soutien combinées pour les installations
Show 7 more
70.200 · Activités de conseil pour les affaires et autre conseil de gestion68.321 · Activités des syndics de biens immobiliers66.129 · Autre courtage de valeurs mobilières et de matières premières, à l’exception du financement participatif (crowdfunding)4683204 · Commerce de gros de menuiseries et fermetures de bâtiment en bois2223001 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres avec cadres et chambranles, volets, stores, plinthes, moulures, etc46.190 · Activités d’intermédiaire non spécialisé du commerce de gros2512001 · Fabrication de menuiseries métalliques: portes et fenêtres avec chambranles, volets, cloisons mobiles,grilles, portes de garage, etc

Source BCE / KBO

Jobs

Internal roles at this company — careers pages, process and contacts.
0

Contacts

Not yet extracted from job files.

No careers page or internal opening identified yet.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Financial year 2022
Total assets127.6 k€+32 %
Equity-323.9 k€-29 %
Liabilities451.5 k€+29 %
Cash28 €—
Solvency-3 %0 %
Liquidity0.320 %
ROE22 %-58 %
Customer payment term-72456 d—

Last two years

20222021Trend
Gross margin-640 €-66.3 k€
+99 %
Net result-72.0 k€-132.7 k€
+46 %
Equity-323.9 k€-251.9 k€
-29 %
Liabilities451.5 k€349.0 k€
+29 %
Cash28 €—
—

Detailed financial analysis

Trends, ratios and a reading of the retrieved years.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view