D

DE VESELEER

Active companySociété à responsabilité limitéeBE 0523.998.255
Registered officeEnghien
Founded2013
Headcount—
Locations1 establishments
D
Product universe
01.110 · Culture de céréales, à l’exception du riz, et de légumineuses et de graines oléagineuses

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.

Company summary

Not provided

Gross margin 2024
22.1 k€
-23 % year on year
Net result 2024
3.5 k€
Positive result
Headcount
—
Microstructure
Establishments
1
1 municipalities

Activities and NACE codes

Every code, not only the principal activity.
All NACE codes
Culture de céréales, à l’exception du riz, et de légumineuses et de graines oléagineuses (01110)Travaux de préparation des sites (43120)Élevage d’autres bovins et de buffles (01420)Commerce de gros de bétail (46231)Commerce de détail de quincaillerie, de matériaux de construction et de bricolage, de peinture et de verre (assortiment général) (47521)Culture et élevage associés (01500)

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Legal publications

Official sources, with a link to the detail.

Map and locations

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Enghien

Rue de la Fontaine à Louche 187, 7850 Enghien

Establishment unit 2.217.705.753 · Since 2013-03-20

Activities at this site

29
01.110 · Culture de céréales, à l’exception du riz, et de légumineuses et de graines oléagineuses47.789 · Autre commerce de détail de biens neufs nca47.120 · Autre commerce de détail non spécialisé68.203 · Location et exploitation de biens immobiliers non résidentiels propres ou loués, sauf terrains68.110 · Achat et vente de biens propres4778402 · Commerce de détail de bijouterie fantaisie, de gadgets, etc4299011 · Installation de piscines privées (non préfabriquées)93.299 · Autres activités récréatives et de loisirs nca
Show 21 more
47.781 · Commerce de détail de combustibles solides, liquides et gazeux, à l'exclusion des carburants49.410 · Transport routier de fret47.714 · Commerce de détail de sous-vêtements, de lingerie et de vêtements de bain4312003 · Rabattement de la nappe aquifère et drainage des chantiers des construction4312001 · Travaux de terrassement: creusement, comblement, nivellement de chantiers de construction, ouverture de tranchées, dérochement, destruction à l'explosif, etc42.212 · Construction de réseaux d'évacuation des eaux usées46.831 · Commerce de gros de matériaux de construction, assortiment général6820301 · Location d'immeubles non résidentiels ( bureaux, espaces commerciaux, halls d'exposition, etc)85.520 · Enseignement culturel47.521 · Commerce de détail de quincaillerie, de matériaux de construction et de bricolage, de peinture et de verre (assortiment général)74.130 · Activités de design d’intérieur71.112 · Activités d'architecture d'intérieur4755902 · Commerce de détail spécialisé en cadeaux portant sur l'équipement du foyer47.640 · Commerce de détail de jeux et jouets01.420 · Élevage d’autres bovins et de buffles85.510 · Enseignement de disciplines sportives et d’activités de loisirs01.500 · Culture et élevage associés90.111 · Activités de création littéraire46.231 · Commerce de gros de bétail85.599 · Autres formes d'enseignement81.300 · Activités de service d’aménagement paysager

Source BCE / KBO

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
See moreFinancial year 2024
Total assets356.2 k€+3 %
Equity174.8 k€+2 %
Liabilities181.5 k€+4 %
Cash12.6 k€+89 %
Solvency49 %-2 %
Liquidity3.65+13 %
ROE2 %—
Customer payment term735 d+136 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin22.1 k€28.8 k€
-23 %
Net result3.5 k€-29 €
—
Equity174.8 k€171.2 k€
+2 %
Liabilities181.5 k€174.2 k€
+4 %
Cash12.6 k€6.7 k€
+89 %

Team and key contacts

Directors, legal representative and link to the company profile.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.

What the company does

Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Purpose

Not provided

Origin

Not provided

Founders

Not provided

Key registration

01.110 · Culture de céréales, à l’exception du riz, et de légumineuses et de graines oléagineuses

Flagship offers

Not provided

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Contact details

Phone and email found on the website or Google.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Team

People identified on the company website.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Events

Summary, status and source document.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.

For candidates

This page is for recruiters. Candidate openings are on ilovemy.jobs.
See candidate openings on ilovemy.jobs

Jobs found

Internal openings and client assignments found on the website.

No jobs found at the moment

Employer

Headcount and HR reading, before the openings.
Founded

2013

Locations

1 establishments

Headcount trend

No multi-year FTE series yet.

Male / female split

No male / female split published for this year.

Full-time / part-time split

No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.

Management / employees / workers / other

No occupational-category split extracted for this year.

Temporary agency / permanent staff

Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Workplaces

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Enghien

Rue de la Fontaine à Louche 187, 7850 Enghien

Establishment unit 2.217.705.753 · Since 2013-03-20

Activities at this site

29
01.110 · Culture de céréales, à l’exception du riz, et de légumineuses et de graines oléagineuses47.789 · Autre commerce de détail de biens neufs nca47.120 · Autre commerce de détail non spécialisé68.203 · Location et exploitation de biens immobiliers non résidentiels propres ou loués, sauf terrains68.110 · Achat et vente de biens propres4778402 · Commerce de détail de bijouterie fantaisie, de gadgets, etc4299011 · Installation de piscines privées (non préfabriquées)93.299 · Autres activités récréatives et de loisirs nca
Show 21 more
47.781 · Commerce de détail de combustibles solides, liquides et gazeux, à l'exclusion des carburants49.410 · Transport routier de fret47.714 · Commerce de détail de sous-vêtements, de lingerie et de vêtements de bain4312003 · Rabattement de la nappe aquifère et drainage des chantiers des construction4312001 · Travaux de terrassement: creusement, comblement, nivellement de chantiers de construction, ouverture de tranchées, dérochement, destruction à l'explosif, etc42.212 · Construction de réseaux d'évacuation des eaux usées46.831 · Commerce de gros de matériaux de construction, assortiment général6820301 · Location d'immeubles non résidentiels ( bureaux, espaces commerciaux, halls d'exposition, etc)85.520 · Enseignement culturel47.521 · Commerce de détail de quincaillerie, de matériaux de construction et de bricolage, de peinture et de verre (assortiment général)74.130 · Activités de design d’intérieur71.112 · Activités d'architecture d'intérieur4755902 · Commerce de détail spécialisé en cadeaux portant sur l'équipement du foyer47.640 · Commerce de détail de jeux et jouets01.420 · Élevage d’autres bovins et de buffles85.510 · Enseignement de disciplines sportives et d’activités de loisirs01.500 · Culture et élevage associés90.111 · Activités de création littéraire46.231 · Commerce de gros de bétail85.599 · Autres formes d'enseignement81.300 · Activités de service d’aménagement paysager

Source BCE / KBO

Jobs

Internal roles at this company — careers pages, process and contacts.
0

Contacts

Not yet extracted from job files.

No careers page or internal opening identified yet.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Financial year 2024
Total assets356.2 k€+3 %
Equity174.8 k€+2 %
Liabilities181.5 k€+4 %
Cash12.6 k€+89 %
Solvency49 %-2 %
Liquidity3.65+13 %
ROE2 %—
Customer payment term735 d+136 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin22.1 k€28.8 k€
-23 %
Net result3.5 k€-29 €
—
Equity174.8 k€171.2 k€
+2 %
Liabilities181.5 k€174.2 k€
+4 %
Cash12.6 k€6.7 k€
+89 %

Detailed financial analysis

Trends, ratios and a reading of the retrieved years.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view