Not provided
G
GFIS
Active companySociété anonymeBE 0467.178.922
G
Product universe
96.102 · Activités des blanchisseries et des salons-lavoirs pour particuliers
96.102 · Activités des blanchisseries et des salons-lavoirs pour particuliers
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
676.3 k€
+45 % year on year
Net result 2024
266.7 k€
Positive result
Headcount
1-4
Microstructure
Establishments
12
8 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 12
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · AthRue Lucien Raulier(Mou) 32 7812 Ath · 1999-12-22
PéruwelzRue Victor Cretteur(PER) 1 7600 Péruwelz · 2008-01-01
ColfontaineRue de la Perche 94 7340 Colfontaine · 2015-09-01
Saint-GhislainRue des Volontaires de Guerre 2 7330 Saint-Ghislain · 2017-03-01
MonsChaussée de Binche 50 bte a 7000 Mons · 2017-03-01
MonsAvenue du Général de Gaulle 169 7000 Mons · 2017-03-01
MonsAvenue Champ de Bataille 410 7012 Mons · 2017-03-01
TournaiChaussée de Douai(TOU) 6 7500 Tournai · 2017-03-01
DourRue Henri Pochez 144 7370 Dour · 2017-03-01
AthRue Salvador Allende(Maf) 30 7810 Ath · 2017-03-01
QuaregnonRue Jules Destrée 217 7390 Quaregnon · 2017-03-01
TournaiRue du Viaduc(TOU) 59 7500 Tournai · 2019-06-01
HQ Sites 12 · 8 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets3390.9 k€+7 %
Equity913.8 k€+41 %
Liabilities2435.9 k€-1 %
Cash92.7 k€-80 %
Solvency27 %+29 %
Liquidity1.27-67 %
ROE29 %+21 %
Customer payment term49 d-66 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 676.3 k€ | 466.7 k€ | +45 % |
| Net result | 266.7 k€ | 155.4 k€ | +72 % |
| Total assets | 3390.9 k€ | 3156.1 k€ | +7 % |
| Equity | 913.8 k€ | 647.0 k€ | +41 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · AthRue Lucien Raulier(Mou) 32 7812 Ath · 1999-12-22
PéruwelzRue Victor Cretteur(PER) 1 7600 Péruwelz · 2008-01-01
ColfontaineRue de la Perche 94 7340 Colfontaine · 2015-09-01
Saint-GhislainRue des Volontaires de Guerre 2 7330 Saint-Ghislain · 2017-03-01
MonsChaussée de Binche 50 bte a 7000 Mons · 2017-03-01
MonsAvenue du Général de Gaulle 169 7000 Mons · 2017-03-01
MonsAvenue Champ de Bataille 410 7012 Mons · 2017-03-01
TournaiChaussée de Douai(TOU) 6 7500 Tournai · 2017-03-01
DourRue Henri Pochez 144 7370 Dour · 2017-03-01
AthRue Salvador Allende(Maf) 30 7810 Ath · 2017-03-01
QuaregnonRue Jules Destrée 217 7390 Quaregnon · 2017-03-01
TournaiRue du Viaduc(TOU) 59 7500 Tournai · 2019-06-01
HQ Sites 12 · 8 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets3390.9 k€+7 %
Equity913.8 k€+41 %
Liabilities2435.9 k€-1 %
Cash92.7 k€-80 %
Solvency27 %+29 %
Liquidity1.27-67 %
ROE29 %+21 %
Customer payment term49 d-66 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 676.3 k€ | 466.7 k€ | +45 % |
| Net result | 266.7 k€ | 155.4 k€ | +72 % |
| Total assets | 3390.9 k€ | 3156.1 k€ | +7 % |
| Equity | 913.8 k€ | 647.0 k€ | +41 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
