Not provided
B
BURGER BRANDS BELGIUM
Active companySociété anonymeBE 0460.954.490
B
Product universe
56.112 · Restauration à service restreint, à l'exclusion de restauration mobile
56.112 · Restauration à service restreint, à l'exclusion de restauration mobile
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2021
—
—
Net result 2021
3605.1 k€
Positive result
Headcount
200-499
Microstructure
Establishments
16
16 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 16
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · Berchem-Sainte-AgatheAvenue Charles-Quint 560 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe · 1972-05-01
AuderghemBoulevard du Souverain 240 1160 Auderghem · 1972-05-01
ZaventemLeuvensesteenweg 10 1932 Zaventem · 1972-05-01
NamurChaussée de Liège(JB) 519 5100 Namur · 1994-08-29
WavreBoulevard de l'Europe 51 1300 Wavre · 1972-08-01
AntwerpenSneeuwbeslaan 20 bte 09 2610 Antwerpen · 1980-10-01
DrogenbosAvenue Paul Gilson 445 1620 Drogenbos · 2007-07-01
HerstalRue Basse Campagne 86 4040 Herstal · 2006-05-01
ArlonAvenue de Longwy 603 6700 Arlon · 2007-01-01
AwansPorte de Liège 8 4342 Awans · 2018-01-22
CharleroiGrand'rue 143 bte 2 6000 Charleroi · 2019-06-17
WaterlooChaussée de Bruxelles 289 1410 Waterloo · 2019-11-18
AnderlechtBoulevard Sylvain Dupuis 321 1070 Anderlecht · 2023-11-01
IxellesChaussée d'Ixelles 53 1050 Ixelles · 2025-06-24
HuyAvenue Godin-Parnajon 3 4500 Huy · 2025-11-01
KapellenAntwerpsesteenweg 354 2950 Kapellen · 2026-06-01
HQ Sites 16 · 16 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets303090.7 k€-2 %
Equity30839.3 k€+13 %
Liabilities271876.5 k€-4 %
Cash7526.3 k€-33 %
Solvency10 %+11 %
Liquidity0.83+15 %
ROE12 %+126 %
Customer payment term116 d-33 %
Last two years
| 2021 | 2020 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 3605.1 k€ | -12409.4 k€ | +129 % |
| Total assets | 303090.7 k€ | 309875.8 k€ | -2 % |
| Equity | 30839.3 k€ | 27234.2 k€ | +13 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · Berchem-Sainte-AgatheAvenue Charles-Quint 560 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe · 1972-05-01
AuderghemBoulevard du Souverain 240 1160 Auderghem · 1972-05-01
ZaventemLeuvensesteenweg 10 1932 Zaventem · 1972-05-01
NamurChaussée de Liège(JB) 519 5100 Namur · 1994-08-29
WavreBoulevard de l'Europe 51 1300 Wavre · 1972-08-01
AntwerpenSneeuwbeslaan 20 bte 09 2610 Antwerpen · 1980-10-01
DrogenbosAvenue Paul Gilson 445 1620 Drogenbos · 2007-07-01
HerstalRue Basse Campagne 86 4040 Herstal · 2006-05-01
ArlonAvenue de Longwy 603 6700 Arlon · 2007-01-01
AwansPorte de Liège 8 4342 Awans · 2018-01-22
CharleroiGrand'rue 143 bte 2 6000 Charleroi · 2019-06-17
WaterlooChaussée de Bruxelles 289 1410 Waterloo · 2019-11-18
AnderlechtBoulevard Sylvain Dupuis 321 1070 Anderlecht · 2023-11-01
IxellesChaussée d'Ixelles 53 1050 Ixelles · 2025-06-24
HuyAvenue Godin-Parnajon 3 4500 Huy · 2025-11-01
KapellenAntwerpsesteenweg 354 2950 Kapellen · 2026-06-01
HQ Sites 16 · 16 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets303090.7 k€-2 %
Equity30839.3 k€+13 %
Liabilities271876.5 k€-4 %
Cash7526.3 k€-33 %
Solvency10 %+11 %
Liquidity0.83+15 %
ROE12 %+126 %
Customer payment term116 d-33 %
Last two years
| 2021 | 2020 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 3605.1 k€ | -12409.4 k€ | +129 % |
| Total assets | 303090.7 k€ | 309875.8 k€ | -2 % |
| Equity | 30839.3 k€ | 27234.2 k€ | +13 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
