Not provided
M
MACSYS
Active companySociété anonymeBE 0437.343.702
M
Product universe
46.500 · Commerce de gros d’équipements de l’information et de la communication
46.500 · Commerce de gros d’équipements de l’information et de la communication
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
—
—
Net result 2024
13573.7 k€
Positive result
Headcount
50-99
Microstructure
Establishments
10
10 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 10
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · DendermondeHoogveld 10 9200 Dendermonde · 1994-07-18
LierLispersteenweg 469 2500 Lier · 2024-01-01
DilbeekAlfons Gossetlaan 52A 1702 Dilbeek · 2024-01-01
HasseltElfde-Liniestraat 27 3500 Hasselt · 2024-01-01
AntwerpenFrankrijklei 67-69 2000 Antwerpen · 2024-01-01
Sint-TruidenNijverheidslaan 5150 3800 Sint-Truiden · 2024-01-01
HerentalsOud-Strijderslaan (HRT) 199 2200 Herentals · 2024-01-01
AalterLéon Bekaertlaan 9 9880 Aalter · 2024-01-01
NamurRue Joseph Durieux(BL) 133 5001 Namur · 2025-01-01
FléronRue Bureau 37 4621 Fléron · 2025-01-01
HQ Sites 10 · 10 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets31649.0 k€-10 %
Equity10290.2 k€-9 %
Liabilities21358.7 k€-10 %
Cash12305.8 k€+28 %
Solvency33 %+3 %
Liquidity0.99+1 %
ROE132 %+6500 %
Customer payment term43 d-22 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 13573.7 k€ | 17699.5 k€ | -23 % |
| Total assets | 31649.0 k€ | 35130.1 k€ | -10 % |
| Equity | 10290.2 k€ | 11316.6 k€ | -9 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · DendermondeHoogveld 10 9200 Dendermonde · 1994-07-18
LierLispersteenweg 469 2500 Lier · 2024-01-01
DilbeekAlfons Gossetlaan 52A 1702 Dilbeek · 2024-01-01
HasseltElfde-Liniestraat 27 3500 Hasselt · 2024-01-01
AntwerpenFrankrijklei 67-69 2000 Antwerpen · 2024-01-01
Sint-TruidenNijverheidslaan 5150 3800 Sint-Truiden · 2024-01-01
HerentalsOud-Strijderslaan (HRT) 199 2200 Herentals · 2024-01-01
AalterLéon Bekaertlaan 9 9880 Aalter · 2024-01-01
NamurRue Joseph Durieux(BL) 133 5001 Namur · 2025-01-01
FléronRue Bureau 37 4621 Fléron · 2025-01-01
HQ Sites 10 · 10 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets31649.0 k€-10 %
Equity10290.2 k€-9 %
Liabilities21358.7 k€-10 %
Cash12305.8 k€+28 %
Solvency33 %+3 %
Liquidity0.99+1 %
ROE132 %+6500 %
Customer payment term43 d-22 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 13573.7 k€ | 17699.5 k€ | -23 % |
| Total assets | 31649.0 k€ | 35130.1 k€ | -10 % |
| Equity | 10290.2 k€ | 11316.6 k€ | -9 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
