F

FAYMONVILLE

Active companySociété anonymeBE 0429.214.706
Registered officeBüllingen
Founded1986
Headcount135.6 FTE
Locations2 establishments
F
Product universe
33.110 · Réparation et entretien d’ouvrages en métaux

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.

Company summary

Not provided

Turnover 2024
78395.3 k€
+17 % year on year
Net result 2024
13368.9 k€
Positive result
Headcount
135.6 FTE
100 to 199 employees
Establishments
2
2 municipalities

Activities and NACE codes

Every code, not only the principal activity.
All NACE codes
Réparation et entretien d’ouvrages en métaux (33110)Commerce de gros d'autres véhicules automobiles (> 3,5 tonnes) (46712)Fabrication de remorques, de semi-remorques et de caravanes (29202)Commerce de gros d’équipements de l’information et de la communication (46500)Commerce de gros de déchets de fer et d'acier et de déchets métalliques non ferreux (46872)Commerce de gros des véhicules automobiles (50101)Commerce de gros d'ordinateurs, d'équipements informatiques périphériques et de logiciels (46510)Commerce de gros de déchets et de débris métalliques et non-métalliques (46772)Commerce de gros d'autres véhicules automobiles ( > 3,5 tonnes ) (45191)

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Legal publications

Official sources, with a link to the detail.

Map and locations

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 2 · 2 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Büllingen

Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen

Establishment unit 2.036.157.385 · Since 1986-08-21

Activities at this site

12
33.110 · Réparation et entretien d’ouvrages en métaux46.620 · Commerce de gros de machines-outils4671101 · Commerce de gros de véhicules automobiles pour le transport des personnes, y compris les véhicules automobiles spéciaux (pex ambulances), neufs ou usagés4781101 · Commerce de détail de véhicules automobiles pour le transport des personnes, y compris les véhicules automobiles spéciaux (pex ambulances), neufs ou usagés4671301 · Commerce de remorques et semi-remorques neuves ou usagés6619903 · Caution et garantie46.720 · Commerce de gros de pièces et accessoires de véhicules automobiles2920203 · Fabrication de remorques et de semi-remorques
Show 4 more
46.500 · Commerce de gros d’équipements de l’information et de la communication46.713 · Commerce de gros de remorques, de semi-remorques et de caravanes46.711 · Commerce de gros de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légers (<= 3,5 tonnes)46.872 · Commerce de gros de déchets de fer et d'acier et de déchets métalliques non ferreux
Bütgenbach

Zur Domäne 51, 4750 Bütgenbach

Establishment unit 2.207.370.206 · Since 2011-12-15

Activities at this site

9
4671101 · Commerce de gros de véhicules automobiles pour le transport des personnes, y compris les véhicules automobiles spéciaux (pex ambulances), neufs ou usagés6619903 · Caution et garantie46.712 · Commerce de gros d'autres véhicules automobiles (> 3,5 tonnes)46.711 · Commerce de gros de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légers (<= 3,5 tonnes)46.713 · Commerce de gros de remorques, de semi-remorques et de caravanes46.720 · Commerce de gros de pièces et accessoires de véhicules automobiles2920203 · Fabrication de remorques et de semi-remorques4671301 · Commerce de remorques et semi-remorques neuves ou usagés
Show 1 more
4781101 · Commerce de détail de véhicules automobiles pour le transport des personnes, y compris les véhicules automobiles spéciaux (pex ambulances), neufs ou usagés

Source BCE / KBO

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
See moreFinancial year 2024
Total assets40621.1 k€+30 %
Equity27499.6 k€+35 %
Liabilities12197.1 k€+24 %
Cash2729.1 k€+43 %
Solvency68 %+5 %
Liquidity0.54+20 %
ROE49 %+17 %
Customer payment term12 d+71 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Turnover78395.3 k€67067.9 k€
+17 %
Net result13368.9 k€8575.4 k€
+56 %
Equity27499.6 k€20329.7 k€
+35 %
Liabilities12197.1 k€9819.1 k€
+24 %
Cash2729.1 k€1907.6 k€
+43 %

Team and key contacts

Directors, legal representative and link to the company profile.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.

What the company does

Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Purpose

Not provided

Origin

Not provided

Founders

Not provided

Key registration

33.110 · Réparation et entretien d’ouvrages en métaux

Flagship offers

Not provided

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Contact details

Phone and email found on the website or Google.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Team

People identified on the company website.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Events

Summary, status and source document.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.

For candidates

This page is for recruiters. Candidate openings are on ilovemy.jobs.
See candidate openings on ilovemy.jobs

Jobs found

Internal openings and client assignments found on the website.

No jobs found at the moment

Employer

Headcount and HR reading, before the openings.
Founded

1986

Locations

2 establishments

Headcount trend

No multi-year FTE series yet.

Male / female split

No male / female split published for this year.

Full-time / part-time split

No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.

Management / employees / workers / other

No occupational-category split extracted for this year.

Temporary agency / permanent staff

Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Workplaces

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 2 · 2 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Büllingen

Schwarzenbach 12, 4760 Büllingen

Establishment unit 2.036.157.385 · Since 1986-08-21

Activities at this site

12
33.110 · Réparation et entretien d’ouvrages en métaux46.620 · Commerce de gros de machines-outils4671101 · Commerce de gros de véhicules automobiles pour le transport des personnes, y compris les véhicules automobiles spéciaux (pex ambulances), neufs ou usagés4781101 · Commerce de détail de véhicules automobiles pour le transport des personnes, y compris les véhicules automobiles spéciaux (pex ambulances), neufs ou usagés4671301 · Commerce de remorques et semi-remorques neuves ou usagés6619903 · Caution et garantie46.720 · Commerce de gros de pièces et accessoires de véhicules automobiles2920203 · Fabrication de remorques et de semi-remorques
Show 4 more
46.500 · Commerce de gros d’équipements de l’information et de la communication46.713 · Commerce de gros de remorques, de semi-remorques et de caravanes46.711 · Commerce de gros de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légers (<= 3,5 tonnes)46.872 · Commerce de gros de déchets de fer et d'acier et de déchets métalliques non ferreux
Bütgenbach

Zur Domäne 51, 4750 Bütgenbach

Establishment unit 2.207.370.206 · Since 2011-12-15

Activities at this site

9
4671101 · Commerce de gros de véhicules automobiles pour le transport des personnes, y compris les véhicules automobiles spéciaux (pex ambulances), neufs ou usagés6619903 · Caution et garantie46.712 · Commerce de gros d'autres véhicules automobiles (> 3,5 tonnes)46.711 · Commerce de gros de voitures et de véhicules automobiles légers (<= 3,5 tonnes)46.713 · Commerce de gros de remorques, de semi-remorques et de caravanes46.720 · Commerce de gros de pièces et accessoires de véhicules automobiles2920203 · Fabrication de remorques et de semi-remorques4671301 · Commerce de remorques et semi-remorques neuves ou usagés
Show 1 more
4781101 · Commerce de détail de véhicules automobiles pour le transport des personnes, y compris les véhicules automobiles spéciaux (pex ambulances), neufs ou usagés

Source BCE / KBO

Jobs

Internal roles at this company — careers pages, process and contacts.
0

Contacts

Not yet extracted from job files.

No careers page or internal opening identified yet.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Financial year 2024
Total assets40621.1 k€+30 %
Equity27499.6 k€+35 %
Liabilities12197.1 k€+24 %
Cash2729.1 k€+43 %
Solvency68 %+5 %
Liquidity0.54+20 %
ROE49 %+17 %
Customer payment term12 d+71 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Turnover78395.3 k€67067.9 k€
+17 %
Net result13368.9 k€8575.4 k€
+56 %
Equity27499.6 k€20329.7 k€
+35 %
Liabilities12197.1 k€9819.1 k€
+24 %
Cash2729.1 k€1907.6 k€
+43 %

Detailed financial analysis

Trends, ratios and a reading of the retrieved years.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view