Not provided
A
AGRI-ACTIV
Active companySociété anonymeBE 0424.284.037
A
Product universe
46.216 · Commerce de gros d'aliments pour le bétail et de produits agricoles, assortiment général
46.216 · Commerce de gros d'aliments pour le bétail et de produits agricoles, assortiment général
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
—
—
Net result 2024
-636.3 k€
Positive result
Headcount
20-49
Microstructure
Establishments
10
9 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 10
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · PaliseulAvenue Arthur-Tagnon, Carlsbourg 47 6850 Paliseul · 1977-01-01
OnhayeRue de Weillen 4 5520 Onhaye · 2010-09-29
WalcourtRue du Champs de Course(Y-G) 16 5650 Walcourt · 2010-09-29
Beauraingrue de la Côte,Fx SN 5570 Beauraing · 2010-09-29
HamoisRue d'Emptinne, Emptinne 10 5363 Hamois · 2019-01-01
NandrinRue de Dinant 9 4550 Nandrin · 2019-01-01
BassengeRue de la Station 5 4690 Bassenge · 2019-03-01
Beauraingrue de Revogne,Hy 100 5570 Beauraing · 2021-07-01
Somme-LeuzeRue Achille-Antoine 1 5377 Somme-Leuze · 2021-09-29
Marche-en-FamenneMarloie, Rue Saint Isidore - 6900 Marche-en-Famenne · 2021-09-29
HQ Sites 10 · 9 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets11037.8 k€+11 %
Equity6801.3 k€+131 %
Liabilities4236.5 k€-39 %
Cash179.6 k€+50 %
Solvency62 %+114 %
Liquidity1.54+105 %
ROE-9 %+80 %
Customer payment term46 d+7 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | -636.3 k€ | -1291.8 k€ | +51 % |
| Total assets | 11037.8 k€ | 9970.0 k€ | +11 % |
| Equity | 6801.3 k€ | 2940.5 k€ | +131 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · PaliseulAvenue Arthur-Tagnon, Carlsbourg 47 6850 Paliseul · 1977-01-01
OnhayeRue de Weillen 4 5520 Onhaye · 2010-09-29
WalcourtRue du Champs de Course(Y-G) 16 5650 Walcourt · 2010-09-29
Beauraingrue de la Côte,Fx SN 5570 Beauraing · 2010-09-29
HamoisRue d'Emptinne, Emptinne 10 5363 Hamois · 2019-01-01
NandrinRue de Dinant 9 4550 Nandrin · 2019-01-01
BassengeRue de la Station 5 4690 Bassenge · 2019-03-01
Beauraingrue de Revogne,Hy 100 5570 Beauraing · 2021-07-01
Somme-LeuzeRue Achille-Antoine 1 5377 Somme-Leuze · 2021-09-29
Marche-en-FamenneMarloie, Rue Saint Isidore - 6900 Marche-en-Famenne · 2021-09-29
HQ Sites 10 · 9 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets11037.8 k€+11 %
Equity6801.3 k€+131 %
Liabilities4236.5 k€-39 %
Cash179.6 k€+50 %
Solvency62 %+114 %
Liquidity1.54+105 %
ROE-9 %+80 %
Customer payment term46 d+7 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | -636.3 k€ | -1291.8 k€ | +51 % |
| Total assets | 11037.8 k€ | 9970.0 k€ | +11 % |
| Equity | 6801.3 k€ | 2940.5 k€ | +131 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
