Not provided
O
OPTILUX
Active companyAssociation sans but lucratifBE 0423.310.671
O
Product universe
47.742 · Commerce de détail de lunettes de correction, de lentilles et de lunettes de soleil
47.742 · Commerce de détail de lunettes de correction, de lentilles et de lunettes de soleil
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
520.4 k€
+19 % year on year
Net result 2024
84.3 k€
Positive result
Headcount
5-9
Microstructure
Establishments
4
3 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 4
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · ArlonParc de l'Hydrion 64 6700 Arlon · 2006-04-01
Libramont-ChevignyLibramont,Rue des Alliés 2C 6800 Libramont-Chevigny · 2004-12-01
ArlonRue de la Moselle 7-9 6700 Arlon · 2009-09-15
Marche-en-FamenneMarche, Avenue du Monument 8 6900 Marche-en-Famenne · 2012-12-01
HQ Sites 4 · 3 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets652.8 k€+13 %
Equity305.8 k€+38 %
Liabilities347.0 k€-3 %
Cash345.2 k€+11 %
Solvency47 %+24 %
Liquidity1.63+12 %
ROE28 %-15 %
Customer payment term14 d+75 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 520.4 k€ | 437.0 k€ | +19 % |
| Net result | 84.3 k€ | 73.3 k€ | +15 % |
| Total assets | 652.8 k€ | 577.4 k€ | +13 % |
| Equity | 305.8 k€ | 221.5 k€ | +38 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · ArlonParc de l'Hydrion 64 6700 Arlon · 2006-04-01
Libramont-ChevignyLibramont,Rue des Alliés 2C 6800 Libramont-Chevigny · 2004-12-01
ArlonRue de la Moselle 7-9 6700 Arlon · 2009-09-15
Marche-en-FamenneMarche, Avenue du Monument 8 6900 Marche-en-Famenne · 2012-12-01
HQ Sites 4 · 3 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets652.8 k€+13 %
Equity305.8 k€+38 %
Liabilities347.0 k€-3 %
Cash345.2 k€+11 %
Solvency47 %+24 %
Liquidity1.63+12 %
ROE28 %-15 %
Customer payment term14 d+75 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 520.4 k€ | 437.0 k€ | +19 % |
| Net result | 84.3 k€ | 73.3 k€ | +15 % |
| Total assets | 652.8 k€ | 577.4 k€ | +13 % |
| Equity | 305.8 k€ | 221.5 k€ | +38 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
