P

POLET Père et Fils

Active companySociété privée à responsabilité limitéeBE 0423.108.159
Registered officeBouillon
Founded1982
Headcount3.5 FTE
Locations1 establishments
P
Product universe
16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.

Company summary

Not provided

Gross margin 2024
65.6 k€
-40 % year on year
Net result 2024
46.5 k€
Positive result
Headcount
3.5 FTE
1 to 4 employees
Establishments
1
1 municipalities

Activities and NACE codes

Every code, not only the principal activity.
All NACE codes
Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries (16230)Commerce de gros d'appareils électroménagers et audio-vidéo (46431)Commerce de détail d’appareils électroménagers (47540)Autres travaux de construction spécialisés nca (43990)Fabrication d'objets divers en bois (16281)Commerce de détail d'appareils électroménagers, de radio et de télévision (52450)Autres travaux de construction spécialisés (45250)Commerce de gros d'appareils électroménagers, de radio et de télévision (51430)Fabrication d'objets divers en bois (20510)Fabrication d'objets divers en bois (16291)Autres activités de construction spécialisées (43999)

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Legal publications

Official sources, with a link to the detail.

Map and locations

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Bouillon

Rue du Sommet,Corbion 36, 6838 Bouillon

Establishment unit 2.109.805.329 · Since 1982-10-01

Activities at this site

14
43.990 · Autres travaux de construction spécialisés nca16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries4341011 · Travaux d'étanchéification des toits et des toituresterrasses2223001 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres avec cadres et chambranles, volets, stores, plinthes, moulures, etc31.002 · Fabrication de meubles de cuisine4100302 · Montage de hangars, granges, silos, , à usages agricoles4323001 · Mise en oeuvre dans des bâtiments ou d'autres projets de construction de: matériaux d'isolation thermique, matériaux d'isolation acoustique et antivibratile43.320 · Travaux de menuiserie
Show 6 more
43.421 · Travaux d'étanchéification des murs43.343 · Vitrerie4324001 · Installation de stores et bannes43.332 · Pose de revêtements des sols et des murs en bois43.223 · Installation de systèmes de chauffage, de climatisation, de refroidissement et de ventilation alimentés par d’autres sources d'énergie que l'électricité4399003 · Montage et démontage d'échafaudages et de plates-formes de travail

Source BCE / KBO

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
See moreFinancial year 2024
Total assets106.3 k€-11 %
Equity-122.2 k€+28 %
Liabilities228.5 k€-21 %
Cash8.5 k€-18 %
Solvency-115 %+18 %
Liquidity0.35+119 %
ROE-38 %-212 %
Customer payment term392 d+331 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin65.6 k€110.2 k€
-40 %
Net result46.5 k€-57.0 k€
+181 %
Equity-122.2 k€-168.6 k€
+28 %
Liabilities228.5 k€288.0 k€
-21 %
Cash8.5 k€10.4 k€
-18 %

Team and key contacts

Directors, legal representative and link to the company profile.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.

What the company does

Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Purpose

Not provided

Origin

Not provided

Founders

Not provided

Key registration

16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries

Flagship offers

Not provided

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Contact details

Phone and email found on the website or Google.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Team

People identified on the company website.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Events

Summary, status and source document.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.

For candidates

This page is for recruiters. Candidate openings are on ilovemy.jobs.
See candidate openings on ilovemy.jobs

Jobs found

Internal openings and client assignments found on the website.

No jobs found at the moment

Employer

Headcount and HR reading, before the openings.
Founded

1982

Locations

1 establishments

Headcount trend

No multi-year FTE series yet.

Male / female split

No male / female split published for this year.

Full-time / part-time split

No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.

Management / employees / workers / other

No occupational-category split extracted for this year.

Temporary agency / permanent staff

Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Workplaces

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Bouillon

Rue du Sommet,Corbion 36, 6838 Bouillon

Establishment unit 2.109.805.329 · Since 1982-10-01

Activities at this site

14
43.990 · Autres travaux de construction spécialisés nca16.230 · Fabrication de charpentes et d’autres menuiseries4341011 · Travaux d'étanchéification des toits et des toituresterrasses2223001 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres avec cadres et chambranles, volets, stores, plinthes, moulures, etc31.002 · Fabrication de meubles de cuisine4100302 · Montage de hangars, granges, silos, , à usages agricoles4323001 · Mise en oeuvre dans des bâtiments ou d'autres projets de construction de: matériaux d'isolation thermique, matériaux d'isolation acoustique et antivibratile43.320 · Travaux de menuiserie
Show 6 more
43.421 · Travaux d'étanchéification des murs43.343 · Vitrerie4324001 · Installation de stores et bannes43.332 · Pose de revêtements des sols et des murs en bois43.223 · Installation de systèmes de chauffage, de climatisation, de refroidissement et de ventilation alimentés par d’autres sources d'énergie que l'électricité4399003 · Montage et démontage d'échafaudages et de plates-formes de travail

Source BCE / KBO

Jobs

Internal roles at this company — careers pages, process and contacts.
0

Contacts

Not yet extracted from job files.

No careers page or internal opening identified yet.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Financial year 2024
Total assets106.3 k€-11 %
Equity-122.2 k€+28 %
Liabilities228.5 k€-21 %
Cash8.5 k€-18 %
Solvency-115 %+18 %
Liquidity0.35+119 %
ROE-38 %-212 %
Customer payment term392 d+331 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin65.6 k€110.2 k€
-40 %
Net result46.5 k€-57.0 k€
+181 %
Equity-122.2 k€-168.6 k€
+28 %
Liabilities228.5 k€288.0 k€
-21 %
Cash8.5 k€10.4 k€
-18 %

Detailed financial analysis

Trends, ratios and a reading of the retrieved years.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view