Not provided
V
Van Hessen Belgium operations
Active companySociété anonymeBE 0416.875.415
V
Product universe
10.130 · Préparation de produits à base de viande et viande de volaille
10.130 · Préparation de produits à base de viande et viande de volaille
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
—
—
Net result 2024
709.1 k€
Positive result
Headcount
50-99
Microstructure
Establishments
10
10 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 10
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · LokerenVoshol 1 9160 Lokeren · 1976-10-01
HoogstratenJohn Lijsenstraat 55 2321 Hoogstraten · 2008-01-15
MaldegemPrins Boudewijnlaan 22 9991 Maldegem · 2008-04-01
TorhoutVredelaan 7 8820 Torhout · 2008-09-01
HeuvellandKomenstraat(Wijtsch) 73 8953 Heuvelland · 2015-07-01
StadenOmmegang West(WRB) 9 8840 Staden · 2017-02-15
WesterloNijverheidsstraat 24 2260 Westerlo · 2017-02-17
AubelRue de Merckhof 44 4880 Aubel · 2018-07-01
WingeneKloosterstraat 140 8755 Wingene · 2018-07-01
TieltHoogserleistraat 3 8700 Tielt · 2024-12-02
HQ Sites 10 · 10 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets17832.3 k€0 %
Equity15042.2 k€+5 %
Liabilities2790.1 k€-19 %
Cash246.7 k€-14 %
Solvency84 %+4 %
Liquidity5.06+25 %
ROE5 %-44 %
Customer payment term43 d+39 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 709.1 k€ | 1359.4 k€ | -48 % |
| Total assets | 17832.3 k€ | 17777.3 k€ | 0 % |
| Equity | 15042.2 k€ | 14333.1 k€ | +5 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · LokerenVoshol 1 9160 Lokeren · 1976-10-01
HoogstratenJohn Lijsenstraat 55 2321 Hoogstraten · 2008-01-15
MaldegemPrins Boudewijnlaan 22 9991 Maldegem · 2008-04-01
TorhoutVredelaan 7 8820 Torhout · 2008-09-01
HeuvellandKomenstraat(Wijtsch) 73 8953 Heuvelland · 2015-07-01
StadenOmmegang West(WRB) 9 8840 Staden · 2017-02-15
WesterloNijverheidsstraat 24 2260 Westerlo · 2017-02-17
AubelRue de Merckhof 44 4880 Aubel · 2018-07-01
WingeneKloosterstraat 140 8755 Wingene · 2018-07-01
TieltHoogserleistraat 3 8700 Tielt · 2024-12-02
HQ Sites 10 · 10 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets17832.3 k€0 %
Equity15042.2 k€+5 %
Liabilities2790.1 k€-19 %
Cash246.7 k€-14 %
Solvency84 %+4 %
Liquidity5.06+25 %
ROE5 %-44 %
Customer payment term43 d+39 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | 709.1 k€ | 1359.4 k€ | -48 % |
| Total assets | 17832.3 k€ | 17777.3 k€ | 0 % |
| Equity | 15042.2 k€ | 14333.1 k€ | +5 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
