A

ARNOULD AGRI

Active companySociété à responsabilité limitéeBE 0416.417.436
Registered officePaliseul
Founded1976
Headcount4.3 FTE
Locations1 establishments
A
Product universe
46.610 · Commerce de gros de matériel agricole

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.

Company summary

Not provided

Gross margin 2024
884.1 k€
+122 % year on year
Net result 2024
354.7 k€
Positive result
Headcount
4.3 FTE
5 to 9 employees
Establishments
1
1 municipalities

Activities and NACE codes

Every code, not only the principal activity.
All NACE codes
Commerce de gros de matériel agricole (46610)Entretien et réparation général d'autres véhicules automobiles (> 3,5 tonnes) (95312)Entretien et réparation général d'autres véhicules automobiles ( > 3,5 tonnes ) (45202)

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Legal publications

Official sources, with a link to the detail.

Map and locations

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Paliseul

Rue des Cerisiers,Offagne 34, 6850 Paliseul

Establishment unit 2.156.461.438 · Since 2006-10-04

Activities at this site

43
46.610 · Commerce de gros de matériel agricole2592002 · Fabrication d'articles métalliques de bouchage et de surbouchage2551002 · Revêtement des métaux par électrolyse ou immersion25.930 · Fabrication d’articles en fils métalliques, de chaînes et de ressorts2591001 · Fabrication de récipients métalliques d'une capacité inférieure à 300 litres2599903 · Fabrication d'échelles et escabeaux métalliques25.991 · Fabrication d'articles métalliques à usage ménager et sanitaire4778901 · Commerce de détail de ficelles, de cordes et de cordages
Show 35 more
25.110 · Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures25.220 · Fabrication d’autres réservoirs, citernes et conteneurs métalliques2551004 · Revêtement non métallique des métaux: plastifiage, émaillage, laquage, etc4342903 · Montage d'éléments de structures métalliques non fabriqués par l'unité qui exécute les travaux4778902 · Commerce de détail d'articles nca autres que produits alimentaires4730002 · Commerce de détail de lubrifiants et de produits de refroidissement pour véhicules automobiles2511002 · Fabrication d'ossatures métalliques pour équipements industriels (ossatures de hauts fourneaux, de matériels de manutention, etc)46.820 · Commerce de gros de minerais métalliques et de métaux25.999 · Fabrication d'autres articles métalliques nca2593001 · Fabrication d'articles en fils métalliques : ronces artificielles, clôtures, grillages, treillis, toiles métalliques, etc25.120 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal25.402 · Façonnage de métal; métallurgie des poudres4682003 · Commerce de gros de demi-produits en métaux ferreux et non ferreux25.620 · Fabrication de serrures et de ferrures25.510 · Revêtement des métaux2420002 · Fabrication d'accessoires de tuyauterie en acier : brides plates ou à collerette forgée en acier, accessoires à souder bout à bout en acier, accessoires filetés et autres accessoires en acier2511001 · Fabrication de cadres métalliques ou d'ossatures pour la construction4682002 · Commerce de gros de métaux ferreux et non ferreux sous formes primaires, y compris l'or et les autres métaux précieux33.120 · Réparation et entretien de machines2553001 · Ebarbage, décapage au jet de sable, dessablage au tonneau, nettoyage des métaux25.910 · Fabrication de fûts et emballages métalliques similaires4682001 · Commerce de gros de minerais métalliques ferreux et non ferreux46.900 · Commerce de gros non spécialisé2540202 · Production d'objets métalliques, directement à partir de poudres de métaux par traitement thermique (frittage) ou compression2540102 · Production et montage de pièces forgées pour la construction: rampes d'escalier, balustrades, etc2512001 · Fabrication de menuiseries métalliques: portes et fenêtres avec chambranles, volets, cloisons mobiles,grilles, portes de garage, etc77.310 · Location et location-bail de matériel agricole38.210 · Récupération de matériaux provenant de déchets2553011 · Perçage, tournage, fraisage, arasage, rabotage, rodage, brochage, dressage, sciage, meulage, affûtage, etc, de pièces métalliques4614004 · Intermédiaires du commerce en machines, tracteurs et matériel agricoles4332006 · Montage de menuiseries extérieurs et intérieurs métallique: portes, fenêtres, dormants de portes et fenêtres, escaliers, placards de cuisines équipées, équipements pour magasins, etc25.920 · Fabrication d’emballages métalliques légers9531901 · Montage de pièces et d'accessoires, y compris les travaux de transformation2540101 · Production pour des tiers de pièces forgées en métaux2540201 · Production pour des tiers de pièces matricées en métaux non ferreux

Source BCE / KBO

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
See moreFinancial year 2024
Total assets5438.2 k€+28 %
Equity2674.3 k€+7 %
Liabilities2763.9 k€+57 %
Cash815.6 k€-16 %
Solvency49 %-17 %
Liquidity1.03-2 %
ROE13 %—
Customer payment term827 d+9 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin884.1 k€398.2 k€
+122 %
Net result354.7 k€19.8 k€
—
Equity2674.3 k€2494.4 k€
+7 %
Liabilities2763.9 k€1755.8 k€
+57 %
Cash815.6 k€974.8 k€
-16 %

Team and key contacts

Directors, legal representative and link to the company profile.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.

What the company does

Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Purpose

Not provided

Origin

Not provided

Founders

Not provided

Key registration

46.610 · Commerce de gros de matériel agricole

Flagship offers

Not provided

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Visuals

Logo, products and brand world.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Contact details

Phone and email found on the website or Google.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Team

People identified on the company website.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Events

Summary, status and source document.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.

For candidates

This page is for recruiters. Candidate openings are on ilovemy.jobs.
See candidate openings on ilovemy.jobs

Jobs found

Internal openings and client assignments found on the website.

No jobs found at the moment

Employer

Headcount and HR reading, before the openings.
Founded

1976

Locations

1 establishments

Headcount trend

No multi-year FTE series yet.

Male / female split

No male / female split published for this year.

Full-time / part-time split

No full-time / part-time split extracted for this year.

Management / employees / workers / other

No occupational-category split extracted for this year.

Temporary agency / permanent staff

Not extracted from the social balance. Published FTE is this company’s registered staff, not people placed on assignment.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Workplaces

Registered office and establishments.
HQ Sites 1 · 1 municipalities

Establishment list

HQ · Paliseul

Rue des Cerisiers,Offagne 34, 6850 Paliseul

Establishment unit 2.156.461.438 · Since 2006-10-04

Activities at this site

43
46.610 · Commerce de gros de matériel agricole2592002 · Fabrication d'articles métalliques de bouchage et de surbouchage2551002 · Revêtement des métaux par électrolyse ou immersion25.930 · Fabrication d’articles en fils métalliques, de chaînes et de ressorts2591001 · Fabrication de récipients métalliques d'une capacité inférieure à 300 litres2599903 · Fabrication d'échelles et escabeaux métalliques25.991 · Fabrication d'articles métalliques à usage ménager et sanitaire4778901 · Commerce de détail de ficelles, de cordes et de cordages
Show 35 more
25.110 · Fabrication de structures métalliques et de parties de structures25.220 · Fabrication d’autres réservoirs, citernes et conteneurs métalliques2551004 · Revêtement non métallique des métaux: plastifiage, émaillage, laquage, etc4342903 · Montage d'éléments de structures métalliques non fabriqués par l'unité qui exécute les travaux4778902 · Commerce de détail d'articles nca autres que produits alimentaires4730002 · Commerce de détail de lubrifiants et de produits de refroidissement pour véhicules automobiles2511002 · Fabrication d'ossatures métalliques pour équipements industriels (ossatures de hauts fourneaux, de matériels de manutention, etc)46.820 · Commerce de gros de minerais métalliques et de métaux25.999 · Fabrication d'autres articles métalliques nca2593001 · Fabrication d'articles en fils métalliques : ronces artificielles, clôtures, grillages, treillis, toiles métalliques, etc25.120 · Fabrication de portes et fenêtres en métal25.402 · Façonnage de métal; métallurgie des poudres4682003 · Commerce de gros de demi-produits en métaux ferreux et non ferreux25.620 · Fabrication de serrures et de ferrures25.510 · Revêtement des métaux2420002 · Fabrication d'accessoires de tuyauterie en acier : brides plates ou à collerette forgée en acier, accessoires à souder bout à bout en acier, accessoires filetés et autres accessoires en acier2511001 · Fabrication de cadres métalliques ou d'ossatures pour la construction4682002 · Commerce de gros de métaux ferreux et non ferreux sous formes primaires, y compris l'or et les autres métaux précieux33.120 · Réparation et entretien de machines2553001 · Ebarbage, décapage au jet de sable, dessablage au tonneau, nettoyage des métaux25.910 · Fabrication de fûts et emballages métalliques similaires4682001 · Commerce de gros de minerais métalliques ferreux et non ferreux46.900 · Commerce de gros non spécialisé2540202 · Production d'objets métalliques, directement à partir de poudres de métaux par traitement thermique (frittage) ou compression2540102 · Production et montage de pièces forgées pour la construction: rampes d'escalier, balustrades, etc2512001 · Fabrication de menuiseries métalliques: portes et fenêtres avec chambranles, volets, cloisons mobiles,grilles, portes de garage, etc77.310 · Location et location-bail de matériel agricole38.210 · Récupération de matériaux provenant de déchets2553011 · Perçage, tournage, fraisage, arasage, rabotage, rodage, brochage, dressage, sciage, meulage, affûtage, etc, de pièces métalliques4614004 · Intermédiaires du commerce en machines, tracteurs et matériel agricoles4332006 · Montage de menuiseries extérieurs et intérieurs métallique: portes, fenêtres, dormants de portes et fenêtres, escaliers, placards de cuisines équipées, équipements pour magasins, etc25.920 · Fabrication d’emballages métalliques légers9531901 · Montage de pièces et d'accessoires, y compris les travaux de transformation2540101 · Production pour des tiers de pièces forgées en métaux2540201 · Production pour des tiers de pièces matricées en métaux non ferreux

Source BCE / KBO

Jobs

Internal roles at this company — careers pages, process and contacts.
0

Contacts

Not yet extracted from job files.

No careers page or internal opening identified yet.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view

Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.

Financial analysis

Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Financial year 2024
Total assets5438.2 k€+28 %
Equity2674.3 k€+7 %
Liabilities2763.9 k€+57 %
Cash815.6 k€-16 %
Solvency49 %-17 %
Liquidity1.03-2 %
ROE13 %—
Customer payment term827 d+9 %

Last two years

20242023Trend
Gross margin884.1 k€398.2 k€
+122 %
Net result354.7 k€19.8 k€
—
Equity2674.3 k€2494.4 k€
+7 %
Liabilities2763.9 k€1755.8 k€
+57 %
Cash815.6 k€974.8 k€
-16 %

Detailed financial analysis

Trends, ratios and a reading of the retrieved years.

Full profile available
Digital identity, team, product visuals and detailed analysis are in the complete view.

Sign in for the complete view