Not provided
U
Union des Baptistes en Belgique - Unie van Baptisten in België
Active companyAssociation sans but lucratifBE 0408.607.946
U
Product universe
94.910 · Activités des organisations religieuses
94.910 · Activités des organisations religieuses
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
193.3 k€
-30 % year on year
Net result 2024
-43.0 k€
Positive result
Headcount
1-4
Microstructure
Establishments
20
18 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 20
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · MiddelkerkeDorpsplein 40 8434 Middelkerke · 1990-01-11
TournaiChaussée de Bruxelles(TOU) 192 7500 Tournai · 1998-09-15
MonsChaussée du Roeulx 34 7000 Mons · 1999-01-06
NamurRue Léopold De Hulster(SS) 67A 5002 Namur · 2000-01-12
LiègeRue d'Amercoeur 43 4020 Liège · 1999-11-26
La LouvièreRue Saint Alexandre(PIE) 38 7100 La Louvière · 1995-01-01
Libramont-ChevignyLibramont,Rue de Bonance 11 bte B13 6800 Libramont-Chevigny · 2010-01-01
PéruwelzRue de la Résistance(PER) 3 7600 Péruwelz · 2015-11-20
Molenbeek-Saint-JeanRue Ulens 55 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean · 2010-12-29
Ottignies-Louvain-la-NeuveRue des Sports 2 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve · 1985-01-01
MiddelkerkeSpermaliestraat 147 8433 Middelkerke · 1987-01-01
AnderlechtPlace du Conseil 4 1070 Anderlecht · 2012-01-01
ForestRue Jef Devos 26 1190 Forest · 2006-11-09
MonsRue F. Bouteiller(N.) 1 7020 Mons · 2015-04-22
CharleroiRue de la Tombe 110-112 6032 Charleroi · 1959-12-03
Leuze-en-HainautGrand-Rue(L) 32 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut · 2011-07-22
FerrièresLe Trou 20 bte A 4190 Ferrières · 1987-01-01
AnderluesRue Emile Vandervelde 48 6150 Anderlues · 2009-01-01
DenderleeuwA. Rodenbachstraat 16 bte A 9470 Denderleeuw · 2022-06-16
Grâce-HollogneRue Simon Paque 23-25 4460 Grâce-Hollogne · 1988-06-29
HQ Sites 20 · 18 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets5227.2 k€+16 %
Equity3350.5 k€-1 %
Liabilities1876.7 k€+69 %
Cash383.7 k€-28 %
Solvency64 %-15 %
Liquidity2.99-42 %
ROE-1 %-133 %
Customer payment term0 d—
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 193.3 k€ | 276.4 k€ | -30 % |
| Net result | -43.0 k€ | 113.6 k€ | -138 % |
| Total assets | 5227.2 k€ | 4505.9 k€ | +16 % |
| Equity | 3350.5 k€ | 3393.5 k€ | -1 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · MiddelkerkeDorpsplein 40 8434 Middelkerke · 1990-01-11
TournaiChaussée de Bruxelles(TOU) 192 7500 Tournai · 1998-09-15
MonsChaussée du Roeulx 34 7000 Mons · 1999-01-06
NamurRue Léopold De Hulster(SS) 67A 5002 Namur · 2000-01-12
LiègeRue d'Amercoeur 43 4020 Liège · 1999-11-26
La LouvièreRue Saint Alexandre(PIE) 38 7100 La Louvière · 1995-01-01
Libramont-ChevignyLibramont,Rue de Bonance 11 bte B13 6800 Libramont-Chevigny · 2010-01-01
PéruwelzRue de la Résistance(PER) 3 7600 Péruwelz · 2015-11-20
Molenbeek-Saint-JeanRue Ulens 55 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean · 2010-12-29
Ottignies-Louvain-la-NeuveRue des Sports 2 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve · 1985-01-01
MiddelkerkeSpermaliestraat 147 8433 Middelkerke · 1987-01-01
AnderlechtPlace du Conseil 4 1070 Anderlecht · 2012-01-01
ForestRue Jef Devos 26 1190 Forest · 2006-11-09
MonsRue F. Bouteiller(N.) 1 7020 Mons · 2015-04-22
CharleroiRue de la Tombe 110-112 6032 Charleroi · 1959-12-03
Leuze-en-HainautGrand-Rue(L) 32 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut · 2011-07-22
FerrièresLe Trou 20 bte A 4190 Ferrières · 1987-01-01
AnderluesRue Emile Vandervelde 48 6150 Anderlues · 2009-01-01
DenderleeuwA. Rodenbachstraat 16 bte A 9470 Denderleeuw · 2022-06-16
Grâce-HollogneRue Simon Paque 23-25 4460 Grâce-Hollogne · 1988-06-29
HQ Sites 20 · 18 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets5227.2 k€+16 %
Equity3350.5 k€-1 %
Liabilities1876.7 k€+69 %
Cash383.7 k€-28 %
Solvency64 %-15 %
Liquidity2.99-42 %
ROE-1 %-133 %
Customer payment term0 d—
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | 193.3 k€ | 276.4 k€ | -30 % |
| Net result | -43.0 k€ | 113.6 k€ | -138 % |
| Total assets | 5227.2 k€ | 4505.9 k€ | +16 % |
| Equity | 3350.5 k€ | 3393.5 k€ | -1 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
