Not provided
O
OEUVRE FEDERALE LES AMIS DES AVEUGLES ET MALVOYANTS, EN NEERLANDAIS FEDERAAL WERK DE VRIENDEN DER BLINDEN EN SLECHTZIENDEN
Active companyAssociation sans but lucratifBE 0406.579.854
O
Product universe
88.993 · Activités des entreprises de travail adapté
88.993 · Activités des entreprises de travail adapté
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
—
—
Net result 2024
-4556.4 k€
Positive result
Headcount
100-199
Microstructure
Establishments
7
2 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 7
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT4 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT5 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT6 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
KoksijdeHendrik Noterdaemestraat(Odk) 1 8670 Koksijde · 1928-09-20
MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT3 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT2 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT1 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
HQ Sites 7 · 2 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets48246.9 k€+2 %
Equity37881.2 k€+5 %
Liabilities10067.1 k€-6 %
Cash3614.4 k€0 %
Solvency79 %+3 %
Liquidity1.38+8 %
ROE-12 %0 %
Customer payment term183 d-8 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | -4556.4 k€ | -4402.9 k€ | -3 % |
| Total assets | 48246.9 k€ | 47158.8 k€ | +2 % |
| Equity | 37881.2 k€ | 36189.2 k€ | +5 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT4 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT5 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT6 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
KoksijdeHendrik Noterdaemestraat(Odk) 1 8670 Koksijde · 1928-09-20
MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT3 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT2 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
MonsRue de la Barrière (G.) 37 bte BAT1 7011 Mons · 1928-09-20
HQ Sites 7 · 2 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets48246.9 k€+2 %
Equity37881.2 k€+5 %
Liabilities10067.1 k€-6 %
Cash3614.4 k€0 %
Solvency79 %+3 %
Liquidity1.38+8 %
ROE-12 %0 %
Customer payment term183 d-8 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | -4556.4 k€ | -4402.9 k€ | -3 % |
| Total assets | 48246.9 k€ | 47158.8 k€ | +2 % |
| Equity | 37881.2 k€ | 36189.2 k€ | +5 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
