Not provided
P
Pharmacie populaire La Sauvegarde
Active companySociété coopérativeBE 0403.919.678
P
Product universe
47.730 · Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques
47.730 · Commerce de détail de produits pharmaceutiques
Identity, activity, filings and a two-year financial snapshot — like the public profile.
Company summary
Not provided
Gross margin 2024
—
—
Net result 2024
-895.3 k€
Positive result
Headcount
50-99
Microstructure
Establishments
11
7 municipalities
Activities and NACE codes
Every code, not only the principal activity.
Legal publications
Official sources, with a link to the detail.
Belgian Official Gazette — eJustice
Deeds, articles, appointments
Open
Central Balance Sheet Office — NBB
Financial analysis and latest accounts
Open
Establishments
Operating sites · 11
Open
Social security
NSSO size band and employer file
Map and locations
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · SoumagneAvenue de la Résistance 284 4630 Soumagne · 1910-01-01
FléronAvenue des Martyrs 195 4620 Fléron · 1931-08-01
Beyne-HeusayRue E. Vandervelde 23 4610 Beyne-Heusay · 1927-06-01
SprimontRue du Centre 4 4140 Sprimont · 1936-10-01
Beyne-HeusayRue Grand'Route 399 4610 Beyne-Heusay · 1939-02-01
LiègeRue de Herve 483 4030 Liège · 1957-04-01
FléronRue des Cloutiers 86 4621 Fléron · 1962-02-01
SoumagneRue Rosa Luxembourg 2 4630 Soumagne · 1964-03-01
FléronRue du Cadran 15 4620 Fléron · 1969-12-01
TroozRue Grand'rue 133 4870 Trooz · 1980-07-01
ViséRue Vieille Voie(CHE) 2 4602 Visé · 1997-01-01
HQ Sites 11 · 7 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets6059.3 k€-5 %
Equity1615.6 k€-36 %
Liabilities4172.6 k€+15 %
Cash388.0 k€-55 %
Solvency27 %-31 %
Liquidity0.5-34 %
ROE-55 %-1275 %
Customer payment term24 d0 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | -895.3 k€ | -88.7 k€ | -910 % |
| Total assets | 6059.3 k€ | 6390.8 k€ | -5 % |
| Equity | 1615.6 k€ | 2510.9 k€ | -36 % |
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Products, what the company does, opportunities, events and key people.
What the company does
Offers, origin and prospecting angles.
Not provided
Not provided
Not provided
Visuals
Logo, products and brand world.
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Headcount, workplaces, social balance and people you would meet.
Candidate reading
What a candidate can already see before applying.
Workplaces
Registered office and establishments.
Establishment list
HQ · SoumagneAvenue de la Résistance 284 4630 Soumagne · 1910-01-01
FléronAvenue des Martyrs 195 4620 Fléron · 1931-08-01
Beyne-HeusayRue E. Vandervelde 23 4610 Beyne-Heusay · 1927-06-01
SprimontRue du Centre 4 4140 Sprimont · 1936-10-01
Beyne-HeusayRue Grand'Route 399 4610 Beyne-Heusay · 1939-02-01
LiègeRue de Herve 483 4030 Liège · 1957-04-01
FléronRue des Cloutiers 86 4621 Fléron · 1962-02-01
SoumagneRue Rosa Luxembourg 2 4630 Soumagne · 1964-03-01
FléronRue du Cadran 15 4620 Fléron · 1969-12-01
TroozRue Grand'rue 133 4870 Trooz · 1980-07-01
ViséRue Vieille Voie(CHE) 2 4602 Visé · 1997-01-01
HQ Sites 11 · 7 municipalities
Source BCE / KBO
Team and key contacts
Contacts extracted from the annual accounts.
Structure, ratios and multi-year analysis.
Financial analysis
Ratios, structures, last two years and commentary.
Total assets6059.3 k€-5 %
Equity1615.6 k€-36 %
Liabilities4172.6 k€+15 %
Cash388.0 k€-55 %
Solvency27 %-31 %
Liquidity0.5-34 %
ROE-55 %-1275 %
Customer payment term24 d0 %
Last two years
| 2024 | 2023 | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross margin | — | — | — |
| Net result | -895.3 k€ | -88.7 k€ | -910 % |
| Total assets | 6059.3 k€ | 6390.8 k€ | -5 % |
| Equity | 1615.6 k€ | 2510.9 k€ | -36 % |
Financial analysis
Contacts, website, LinkedIn, visuals
